Maud Hart Lovelace AwardNominee

Given by Minnesota Youth Reading Awards, Inc. (MYRA)

Altres noms: Maud Hart Lovelace Book Award (Anglès)
754 obres / 867 Items 235,299 Llibres 5,108 Ressenyes ½ 3.9

About the Maud Hart Lovelace Award

The Maud Hart Lovelace Book Award is a children's read and vote book award. Its purpose is to encourage recreational reading among school age children.

Nominated

mostra'n més titles are works of fiction of recognized quality selected by independent regional reading groups.

Students in grades 3-5 who have read or listened to at least three titles from the Division I nominee list and students in grades 6-8 who have read or listened to at least three titles from the Division II nominee list are eligible to vote for the Maud Hart Lovelace Award.

Students vote for a favorite title and ballots may be submitted to the Minnesota Youth Reading Awards during the month of March.

The current year's winners and next year's nominees are announced by the MYRA executive board in April. The winning authors are then invited to attend an award presentations in the fall, location and date to be announced by the MYRA executive board.

The books on the nominee lists are selected by the Maud Hart Lovelace Selection Committee. Criteria for selection include:

books must be available in paperback as of January 1st of the selection year

author must live in North America

original copyright must be within three years of the selection year

must be work of fiction and not classified as a picture book

The nominee lists are not intended to be an automatic recommendation of the books. Since selection policies vary, please apply your specific selection criteria to each title and purchase those titles that best meet the needs of your library or school. mostra'n menys

Stages:
Tots, Winner (71), Honor (16), 3rd Place (12), 2nd Place (12), Nominee (867)
Categories:
Years:
Tots, 2024 (20), 2023 (20), 2022 (20), 2021 (20), 2020 (21), 2019 (20), 2018 (19), 2017 (24), 2016 (24), 2015 (24), 2014 (24), 2013 (23), 2012 (24), 2011 (23), 2010 (24), 2009 (24), 2008 (24), 2007 (24), 2006 (24), 2005 (22), 2004 (22), 2003 (23), 2002 (24), 2001 (23), 2000 (23), 1999 (20), 1998 (13), 1997 (13), 1996 (15), 1995 (24), 1994 (11), 1993 (14), 1992 (15), 1991 (15), 1990 (15), 1989 (14), 1988 (15), 1987 (15), 1986 (15), 1985 (15), 1984 (15), 1983 (15), 1982 (15), 1981 (15), 1980 (15)
Announced:
novembre 2023: Nominat2024 Recent

Nominee 867

ObraCategoriaAny
A Place to Hang the Moon de Kate AlbusDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Winterborne Home for Vengeance and Valor de Ally CarterDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Efren Divided de Ernesto CisnerosDivision I - Grades 3-52024
J.D. and the Great Barber Battle de J. DillardDivision I - Grades 3-52024
When Life Gives You Lemons, Make Peach Pie de Erin Soderberg DowningDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Great Pet Heist de Emily EctonDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Smartest Kid in the Universe de Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Ahmed Aziz’s Epic Year de Nina HamzaDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Twins de Varian JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Maizy Chen's Last Chance de Lisa YeeDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Blackbird Girls de Anne BlankmanDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Winterborne Home for Vengeance and Valor de Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Swim Team de Johnnie ChristmasDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Efren Divided de Ernesto CisnerosDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Starfish de Lisa FippsDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Linked de Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Glitch de Laura MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82024
A Wish in the Dark de Christina SoontornvatDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Long Lost de Jacqueline WestDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Before the Ever After de Jacqueline WoodsonDivision II - Grades 6-82024
City Spies de James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Measuring Up de Lily LaMotteDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Coop Knows the Scoop de Taryn SoudersDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Count Me In de Varsha BajajDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Best of Iggy de Annie BarrowsDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Lion of Mars de Jennifer L. HolmDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Song for a Whale de Lynne KellyDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Littlest Voyageur de Margi PreusDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Brave Like That de Lindsey StoddardDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Ways to Make Sunshine de Renée WatsonDivision I - Grades 3-52023
White Bird: A Wonder Story de R. J. PalacioDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Fighting Words de Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
City Spies de James PontiDivision II - Grades 6-82023
The Missing Piece of Charlie O'Reilly de Rebecca K. S. AnsariDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Count Me In de Varsha BajajDivision II - Grades 6-82023
96 Miles de J. L. EsplinDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Song for a Whale de Lynne KellyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
All the Impossible Things de Lindsay LackeyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Becoming Muhammad Ali de James PattersonDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Brave Like That de Lindsey StoddardDivision II - Grades 6-82023
When Stars Are Scattered de Victoria JamiesonDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Blended de Sharon M. DraperDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Max and the Midknights (Max & The Midknights) de Lincoln PeirceDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Saving Winslow de Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Rhino in Right Field de Stacy DeKeyserDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise de Dan GemeinhartDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Doughnut Fix de Jessie JanowitzDivision I - Grades 3-52022
From the Desk of Zoe Washington de Janae MarksDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Indian No More de Charlene Willing McManisDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Inkling de Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered de Victoria JamiesonDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Blended de Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82022
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise de Dan GemeinhartDivision II - Grades 6-82022
The Line Tender de Kate AllenDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Game Changer de Tommy GreenwaldDivision II - Grades 6-82022
A World Below de Wesley KingDivision II - Grades 6-82022
It Wasn't Me de Dana Alison LevyDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Inkling de Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Boy bites bug de Rebecca PetruckDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Other Words for Home de Jasmine WargaDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Restart de Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52021
New Kid de Jerry CraftDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Front Desk de Kelly YangDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Wishtree de Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Insignificant Events in the Life of a Cactus de Dusti BowlingDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess de Shari GreenDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Sled Dog School de Terry Lynn JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Because of the Rabbit de Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Bob de Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Mustaches for Maddie de Chad MorrisDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Resistance de Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
New Kid de Jerry CraftDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Restart de Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Posted de John David AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Insignificant Events in the Life of a Cactus de Dusti BowlingDivision II - Grades 6-82021
The Truth as Told by Mason Buttle de Leslie ConnorDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess de Shari GreenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Float de Laura MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Spirit Hunters de Ellen OhDivision II - Grades 6-82021
The Bridge Home de Padma VenkatramanDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Wish de Barbara O'ConnorDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Losers Club de Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Framed! de James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Secret of Dreadwillow Carse de Brian FarreyDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The End of the Wild de Nicole HelgetDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Parker Inheritance de Varian JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Amina's Voice de Hena KhanDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Towers Falling de Jewell Parker RhodesDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Lemons de Melissa SavageDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Save Me a Seat de Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Refugee de Alan GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Cyclone de Doreen CroninDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Towers Falling de Jewell Parker RhodesDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Greetings from Witness Protection! de Jake BurtDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The End of the Wild de Nicole HelgetDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Parker Inheritance de Varian JohnsonDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Terror at Bottle Creek de Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Red Pencil de Andrea Davis PinkneyDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Framed! de James PontiDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Piecing Me Together de Renée WatsonDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Wolf Hollow de Lauren WolkDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Terrible Two de Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Fish in a Tree de Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Fuzzy Mud de Louis SacharDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Crenshaw de Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Soar de Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Book Scavenger de Jennifer Chambliss BertmanDivision I - Grades 3-52019
The Enchanted Files: Diary of a Mad Brownie de Bruce CovilleDivision I - Grades 3-52019
The Hero Two Doors Down: Based on the True Story of Friendship Between a Boy and a Baseball Legend de Sharon RobinsonDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Last in a Long Line of Rebels de Lisa Lewis TyreDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Webster: Tale of an Outlaw de Ellen Emerson WhiteDivision I - Grades 3-52019
A Night Divided de Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Thing about Jellyfish de Ali BenjaminDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Ghost de Jason ReynoldsDivision II - Grades 6-82019
My Diary from the Edge of the World de Jodi Lynn AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Soar de Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Book Scavenger de Jennifer Chambliss BertmanDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fish in a Tree de Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Nest de Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Hero Two Doors Down: Based on the True Story of Friendship Between a Boy and a Baseball Legend de Sharon RobinsonDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Codename Zero de Chris RylanderDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fort de Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Turn Left at the Cow de Lisa BullardDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Dinosaur Boy de Cory Putman OakesDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Secrets of Eastcliff-by-the-Sea: The Story of Annaliese Easterling & Throckmorton, Her Simply Remarkable Sock Monkey de Eileen BehaDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Vanishing Coin (Magic Shop Series) de Kate EganDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Bo at Ballard Creek de Kirkpatrick HillDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Half a Chance de Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Turtle of Oman de Naomi Shihab NyeDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Appleblossom the Possum de Holly Goldberg SloanDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Honey de Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The War That Saved My Life de Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82018
The Eighth Day de Dianne K SalerniDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Beneath de Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Lois Lane: Fallout de Gwenda BondDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Turn Left at the Cow de Lisa BullardDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Fort de Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Under the Egg de Laura Marx FitzgeraldDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Half a Chance de Cynthia LordDivision II - Grades 6-82018
The Turtle of Oman de Naomi Shihab NyeDivision II - Grades 6-82018
El Deafo de Cece BellDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Almost Home de Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Nickel Bay Nick de Dean PitchfordDivision I - Grades 3-52017
The Secret Chicken Society de Judy CoxDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Capture the Flag de Kate MessnerDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Escape by Night: A Civil War Adventure de Laurie MyersDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Wild River de P.J. PetersenDivision I - Grades 3-52017
An Army of Frogs: A Kulipari Novel de Trevor PryceDivision I - Grades 3-52017
The Five Lives of Our Cat Zook de Joanne RocklinDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Kizzy Ann Stamps de Jeri WattsDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Ava and Pip de Carol WestonDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Breaking Stalin's Nose de Eugene YelchinDivision I - Grades 3-52017
El Deafo de Cece BellDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Almost Home de Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Freakling de Lana KrumwiedeDivision II - Grades 6-82017
I Kill the Mockingbird de Paul AcamporaDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Doll Bones de Holly BlackDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Better Nate Than Ever de Tim FederleDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Never Say Die de Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82017
The Great Greene Heist de Varian JohnsonDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Flying the Dragon de Natalie Dias LorenziDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Ghetto Cowboy de G. NeriDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Nickel Bay Nick de Dean PitchfordDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Breaking Stalin's Nose de Eugene YelchinDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library de Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Summer of the Wolves de Polly Carlson-VoilesDivision I - Grades 3-52016
The Fourth Stall de Chris RylanderDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Alien in My Pocket #1: Blast Off! de Nate BallDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Perfect Game de Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Fortunately, the Milk de Neil GaimanDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Double Dog Dare de Lisa GraffDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Calli Be Gold de Michele Weber HurwitzDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Elvis and the Underdogs de Jenny LeeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Secrets, Secret Service, and Room Service de Jenny LeeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
When Life Gives You O.J. de Erica S. PerlDivision I - Grades 3-52016
8 Class Pets + 1 Squirrel / by 1 Dog = Chaos de Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
One for the Murphys de Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82016
The Fourth Stall de Chris RylanderDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Counting by 7s de Holly Goldberg SloanDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Zombie Baseball Beatdown de Paolo BacigalupiDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Perfect Game de Fred BowenDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Summer of the Wolves de Polly Carlson-VoilesDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Buddy de M.H. HerlongDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Fourmile de Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82016
The Lions of Little Rock de Kristin LevineDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Camo Girl de Kekla MagoonDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Rump: The True Story of Rumplestiltskin de Liesl ShurtliffDivision II - Grades 6-82016
One Came Home de Amy TimberlakeDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Belly Up de Stuart GibbsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Sylvia & Aki de Winifred ConklingDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Guinea Dog de Patrick JenningsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Ghost Dog Secrets de Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Kindred Souls de Patricia MacLachlanDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Waiting for the Magic de Patricia MacLachlanDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Aliens of Vacation de Clete Barrett SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Liar & Spy de Rebecca SteadDivision I - Grades 3-52015
My Life as a Book de Janet TashjianDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Benjamin Franklinstein Lives! de Larry David TuxburyDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breadcrumbs de Anne UrsuDivision I - Grades 3-52015
As Simple as It Seems de Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breathing Room de Marsha HaylesDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Wild Life de Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Belly Up de Stuart GibbsDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Chomp de Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Ghost Dog Secrets de Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Icefall de Matthew J. KirbyDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Cinder de Marissa MeyerDivision II - Grades 6-82015
The False Prince de Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Heart of a Samurai de Margi PreusDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Words in the Dust de Trent ReedyDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Liar & Spy de Rebecca SteadDivision II - Grades 6-82015
My Life as a Book de Janet TashjianDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Because of Mr. Terupt de Rob BuyeaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Trouble with Chickens: A J.J. Tully Mystery de Doreen CroninDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Fora de mi de Sharon M. DraperDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Cinderella Smith de Stephanie BardenDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Close to Famous de Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Quarterback Season de Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Klipfish Code de Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Turtle in Paradise de Jennifer L. HolmDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Mike Stellar: Nerves of Steel de K. A. HoltDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Night Fairy de Laura Amy SchlitzDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Milo: Sticky Notes and Brain Freeze de Alan SilberbergDivision I - Grades 3-52014
One Crazy Summer de Rita Williams-GarciaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Fora de mi de Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82014
The Running Dream de Wendelin Van DraanenDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Between Shades of Gray de Ruta SepetysDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Close to Famous de Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Alibi Junior High de Greg LogstedDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Heart of a Shepherd de Rosanne ParryDivision II - Grades 6-82014
The Adoration of Jenna Fox de Mary E. PearsonDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Okay for Now de Gary D. SchmidtDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Milo: Sticky Notes and Brain Freeze de Alan SilberbergDivision II - Grades 6-82014
The Emerald Atlas de John StephensDivision II - Grades 6-82014
One Crazy Summer de Rita Williams-GarciaDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Escape Under the Forever Sky de Eve YohalemDivision II - Grades 6-82014
11 Birthdays de Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Secret of Zoom de Lynne JonellDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Dying to Meet You de Kate KliseDivision I - Grades 3-52013
A Dog on His Own de Mary Jane AuchDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Case of the Case of Mistaken Identity de Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Extra Credit de Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Diamond Willow de Helen FrostDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Piper Reed: Navy Brat de Kimberly Willis HoltDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Beef Princess of Practical County de Michelle HoutsDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June de Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Calvin Coconut: Trouble Magnet de Graham SalisburyDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Matched de Ally CondieDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Bad Girls Don't Die de Katie AlenderDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Dark Life de Kat FallsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
The Case of the Case of Mistaken Identity de Mac BarnettDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Diamond Willow de Helen FrostDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Go Big or Go Home de Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
The Beef Princess of Practical County de Michelle HoutsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June de Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision II - Grades 6-82013
A Long Walk to Water: Based on a True Story de Linda Sue ParkDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Woods Runner de Gary PaulsenDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Flygirl de Sherri L. SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82013
After Ever After de Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Please Write In This Book de Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Magic Half de Annie BarrowsDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen de Eric BerlinDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Football Genius de Tim GreenDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Make Way for Dyamonde Daniel de Nikki GrimesDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Getting Air de Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Melonhead de Katy KellyDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Dragon in the Sock Drawer de Kate KlimoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
100 Days and 99 Nights de Alan MadisonDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Captain Nobody de Dean PitchfordDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Listen! de Stephanie S. TolanDivision I - Grades 3-52012
No Girls Allowed (Dogs Okay) (Secrets of a Lab Rat) de Trudi TrueitDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Stolen Children de Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Anything But Typical de Nora Raleigh BaskinDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen de Eric BerlinDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Maze Runner de James DashnerDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Sun and Moon, Ice and Snow de Jessica Day GeorgeDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Brooklyn Nine de Alan M. GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Football Genius de Tim GreenDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Getting Air de Dan GutmanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Juvie Three de Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Wednesday Wars de Gary D. SchmidtDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Elephant Run de Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Listen! de Stephanie S. TolanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Deep and Dark and Dangerous de Mary Downing HahnDivision I - Grades 3-52011
One-Handed Catch de M. J. AuchDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Extraordinary Adventures of Ordinary Boy: The Hero Revealed de William BonifaceDivision I - Grades 3-52011
No Talking de Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Lemonade War de Jacqueline DaviesDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Sloppy Copy Slipup de DyAnne DiSalvo-RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Eleven de Patricia Reilly GiffDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Found de Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision I - Grades 3-52011
How To Save Your Tail de Mary HansonDivision I - Grades 3-52011
A Crooked Kind of Perfect de Linda UrbanDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Coastwatcher de Elise WestonDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Deep and Dark and Dangerous de Mary Downing HahnDivision II - Grades 6-82011
If a Tree Falls at Lunch Period de Gennifer CholdenkoDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Eleven de Patricia Reilly GiffDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Found de Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Alabama Moon de Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Black Duck de Janet Taylor LisleDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Every Soul A Star de Wendy MassDivision II - Grades 6-82011
How to Steal a Dog de Barbara O'ConnorDivision II - Grades 6-82011
All of the Above de Shelley PearsallDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Night of the Howling Dogs de Graham SalisburyDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Saturday Night Dirt de Will WeaverDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Someone Named Eva de Joan M. WolfDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Champ de Marcia Thornton JonesDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Home of the Brave de Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Star Jumper: Journal of a Cardboard Genius de Frank AschDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Liberation of Gabriel King de K. L. GoingDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Thing About Georgie de Lisa GraffDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Homework Machine de Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Princess Academy de Shannon HaleDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Emmy and the Incredible Shrinking Rat de Lynne JonellDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Year of the Dog de Grace LinDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Rules de Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Clementine de Sara PennypackerDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Leepike Ridge de N. D. WilsonDivision I - Grades 3-52010
I'd Tell You I Love You, But Then I'd Have to Kill You de Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Home of the Brave de Katherine ApplegateDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Fire from the Rock de Sharon DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Princess Academy de Shannon HaleDivision II - Grades 6-82010
La Linea de Ann JaramilloDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Cracker!: The Best Dog in Vietnam de Cynthia KadohataDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Schooled de Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Rules de Cynthia LordDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Life as We Knew It de Susan Beth PfefferDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Peak de Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Notes From The Midnight Driver de Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Leepike Ridge de N. D. WilsonDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Flush de Carl HiaasenDivision I - Grades 3-52009
The Penderwicks: A Summer Tale of Four Sisters, Two Rabbits, and a Very Interesting Boy de Jeanne BirdsallDivision I - Grades 3-52009
The Mirror's Tale de P. W. CataneseDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Lunch Money de Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Phineas L. MacGuire . . . Erupts!: The First Experiment (From the Highly Scientific Notebooks of Phineas L. Macguire) de Frances O'Roark DowellDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Jackie's Wild Seattle de Will HobbsDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Gossamer de Lois LowryDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Punished! de David LubarDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Abby Takes a Stand (Scraps of Time) de Patricia C. MckissackDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Project Mulberry de Linda Sue ParkDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Three Good Deeds de Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Princess for a Week de Betty Ren WrightDivision I - Grades 3-52009
The Lightning Thief de Rick RiordanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
The Mirror's Tale de P. W. CataneseDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Flush de Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Jackie's Wild Seattle de Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Soldier Boys de Dean HughesDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Day of Tears de Julius LesterDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Gossamer de Lois LowryDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Sleeping Freshmen Never Lie de David LubarDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Heat de Mike LupicaDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Shackleton's Stowaway de Victoria McKernanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Monsoon Summer de Mitali PerkinsDivision II - Grades 6-82009
So B. It de Sarah WeeksDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Ruby Holler de Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52008
A Bear Named Trouble de Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Halfway to the Sky de Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision I - Grades 3-52008
The Magician's Boy de Susan CooperDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Shredderman: Secret Identity de Wendelin Van DraanenDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Blackwater Ben de William DurbinDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Last Shot de John FeinsteinDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Ida B: . . . and Her Plans to Maximize Fun, Avoid Disaster, and (Possibly) Save the World de Katherine HanniganDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Lulu's Hat de Susan MeddaughDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Made You Look de Diane RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Locomotion de Jacqueline WoodsonDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Millicent Min, Girl Genius de Lisa YeeDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Drums, Girls, And Dangerous Pie de Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Halfway to the Sky de Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Code Talker de Joseph BruchacDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Al Capone Does My Shirts de Gennifer CholdenkoDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Ruby Holler de Sharon CreechDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Red Kayak de Priscilla CummingsDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Blackwater Ben de William DurbinDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Last Dog on Earth de Daniel EhrenhaftDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Last Shot de John FeinsteinDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Goose Girl de Shannon HaleDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Schwa was Here de Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Emako Blue de Brenda WoodsDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Escaping the Giant Wave de Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Word Eater de Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Good Dog de AviDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The World According to Humphrey de Betty G. BirneyDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Gregor the Overlander de Suzanne CollinsDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Gold-Threaded Dress de Carolyn MarsdenDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Rising Water de P. J. PetersonDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Grover G. Graham and Me de Mary QuattlebaumDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Boy Who Saved Baseball de John H. RitterDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Becoming Naomi León de Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Donuthead de Sue StauffacherDivision I - Grades 3-52007
When the Circus Came to Town de Laurence YepDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Things Not Seen de Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Hawksong de Amelia Atwater-RhodesDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Gregor the Overlander de Suzanne CollinsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Bronx Masquerade de Nikki GrimesDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Buddha Boy de Kathe KojaDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Blizzard's Wake de Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Airborn de Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Rising Water de P. J. PetersonDivision II - Grades 6-82007
The Boy Who Saved Baseball de John H. RitterDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Becoming Naomi León de Pam Muñoz RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Heir Apparent de Vivian Vande VeldeDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Soldier X de Don L. WulffsonDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Runt de Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
How Tía Lola Came to [Visit] Stay de Julia AlvarezDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Tyler on Prime Time de Steve AtinskyDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Summer of Riley de Eve BuntingDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Beloved Dearly de Doug CooneyDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Granny Torrelli Makes Soup de Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The City of Ember de Jeanne DuPrauDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Transmogrification of Roscoe Wizzle de David ElliottDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Pictures of Hollis Woods de Patricia Reilly GiffDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Lumber Camp Library de Natalie Kinsey-WarnockDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Gooney Bird Greene de Lois LowryDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Niagara Falls, or Does It? de Henry WinklerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Hoot de Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Speak de Laurie Halse AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Tyler on Prime Time de Steve AtinskyDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Runt de Marion Dane BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Skeleton Man de Joseph BruchacDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Mississippi Trial, 1955 de Chris CroweDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The City of Ember de Jeanne DuPrauDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The House of the Scorpion de Nancy FarmerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Once Upon a Marigold de Jean FerrisDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Pictures of Hollis Woods de Patricia Reilly GiffDivision II - Grades 6-82006
A Boy at War: A Novel of Pearl Harbor de Harry MazerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Full Tilt de Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The Doll People de Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
A Week in the Woods de Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Nowhere to Call Home de Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52005
The Birchbark House de Louise ErdrichDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Crossing Jordan de Adrian FogelinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Dork in Disguise (Harper Trophy Books) de Carol GormanDivision I - Grades 3-52005
No More Dead Dogs de Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Doing Time Online de Jan SieboldDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie de Roland SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52005
The Mysterious Matter of I. M. Fine de Diane StanleyDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Never Trust a Dead Man de Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie de Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Hope Was Here de Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82005
A Week in the Woods de Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Nowhere to Call Home de Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Flipped de Wendelin Van DraanenDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Crossing Jordan de Adrian FogelinDivision II - Grades 6-82005
The Ghost in the Tokaido Inn de Dorothy HooblerDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Ties That Bind, Ties That Break de Lensey NamiokaDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Big Mouth & Ugly Girl de Joyce Carol OatesDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Never Trust a Dead Man de Vivian Vande VeldeDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Hush de Jacqueline WoodsonDivision II - Grades 6-82005
In the Stone Circle de Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Winners Take All de Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Love That Dog de Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Breadwinner de Deborah EllisDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The King of Dragons de Carol FennerDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Girl With 500 Middle Names de Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Year of Miss Agnes de Kirkpatrick HillDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Graduation of Jake Moon de Barbara ParkDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Dragon of Lonely Island de Rebecca RuppDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Esperanza Rising de Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Love, Ruby Lavender de Deborah WilesDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Touching Spirit Bear de Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Fever 1793 de Laurie Halse AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Breadwinner de Deborah EllisDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Power Of Un de Nancy EtchemendyDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The King of Dragons de Carol FennerDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Kissing Doorknobs de Terry Spencer HesserDivision II - Grades 6-82004
In the Stone Circle de Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Last Book in the Universe de Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Esperanza Rising de Pam Muñoz RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Stargirl de Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Memory Boy de Will WeaverDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Ghost of Fossil Glen de Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Ruthie's Gift de Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Blackwater de Eve BuntingDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Stealing Thunder de Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-52003
The Janitor's Boy de Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe de Frances O'Roark DowellDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Cougar de Helen V. GriffithDivision I - Grades 3-52003
The Girls de Amy Goldman KossDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Morgy Makes His Move de Maggie LewisDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Nothing Wrong with a Three-Legged Dog de Graham McNameeDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Smart Dog de Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Eye of the Great Bear de Bill WallaceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe de Frances O'Roark DowellDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Rules of the Road de Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Blackwater de Eve BuntingDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Cougar de Helen V. GriffithDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Jason's Gold de Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82003
When Zachary Beaver Came to Town de Kimberly Willis HoltDivision II - Grades 6-82003
The Girls de Amy Goldman KossDivision II - Grades 6-82003
The Dark Side of Nowhere de Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Give a Boy a Gun de Todd StrasserDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Eye of the Great Bear de Bill WallaceDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Homeless Bird de Gloria WhelanDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Silverwing de Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Tracks in the Snow de Lucy Jane BledsoeDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Willawaw de Philip DowDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Alien for Rent de Betsy DuffeyDivision I - Grades 3-52002
A Year with Butch and Spike de Gail GauthierDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Sun & Spoon de Kevin HenkesDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Slump de Dave JarzynaDivision I - Grades 3-52002
P.S. Longer Letter Later de Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52002
When the Soldiers Were Gone de Vera W. ProppDivision I - Grades 3-52002
The Kidnappers : A Mystery de Willo Davis RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Old People, Frogs, and Albert de Nancy Hope WilsonDivision I - Grades 3-52002
A Letter to Mrs. Roosevelt de C. Coco De YoungDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Trapped Between the Lash and the Gun de Arvella WhitmoreDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Door in the Lake de Nancy ButtsDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Willawaw de Philip DowDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Whirligig de Paul FleischmanDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Slump de Dave JarzynaDivision II - Grades 6-82002
P.S. Longer Letter Later de Ann M. MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Stones in Water de Donna Jo NapoliDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Silverwing de Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Kidnappers : A Mystery de Willo Davis RobertsDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Alias de Mary Elizabeth RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Armageddon Summer de Jane YolenDivision II - Grades 6-82002
A Letter to Mrs. Roosevelt de C. Coco De YoungDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Million Dollar Shot de Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Tornado de Betsy ByarsDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Glennis, Before and After de Patricia CalvertDivision I - Grades 3-52001
The Apprenticeship of Lucas Whitaker de Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Flying Solo de Ralph FletcherDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Lone Wolf de Kristine L. FranklinDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Joey Pigza Swallowed the Key de Jack GantosDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Just Juice de Karen HesseDivision I - Grades 3-52001
White Water de P.J. PetersenDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Riding Freedom de Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Behind the Bedroom Wall de Laura E. WilliamsDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Among the Hidden de Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Glennis, Before and After de Patricia CalvertDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Apprenticeship of Lucas Whitaker de Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Flying Solo de Ralph FletcherDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Shadow Spinner de Susan FletcherDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Lone Wolf de Kristine L. FranklinDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Joey Pigza Swallowed the Key de Jack GantosDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Maze de Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Yesterday's Child de Sonia LevitinDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Fire Pony de Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Virtual War de Gloria SkurzynskiDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Behind the Bedroom Wall de Laura E. WilliamsDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Danger In The Desert de T.S. FieldsDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Deep Doo-Doo de Michael DelaneyDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Marrying Malcolm Murgatroyd de Mame FarrellDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Child of the Wolves de Elizabeth HallDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Original Freddie Ackerman de Hadley IrwinDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Chicken Doesn't Skate de Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Seven Spiders Spinning de Gregory MaguireDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Gooseberry Park de Cynthia RylantDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Thunder Cave de Roland SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Junkyard Dog de Erika TamarDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Belle Prater's Boy de Ruth WhiteDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Tangerine de Edward BloorDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Flight #116 Is Down! de Caroline B. CooneyDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Alien Game de Catherine DexterDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Marrying Malcolm Murgatroyd de Mame FarrellDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Child of the Wolves de Elizabeth HallDivision II - Grades 6-82000
The Original Freddie Ackerman de Hadley IrwinDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Danger Zone de David KlassDivision II - Grades 6-82000
The Chicken Doesn't Skate de Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Music from a Place Called Half Moon (Laurel-Leaf Books) de Jerrie OughtonDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Thunder Cave de Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Dangerous Skies de Suzanne Fisher StaplesDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Belle Prater's Boy de Ruth WhiteDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Frindle de Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Poppy de AviDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Chevrolet Saturdays de Candy Dawson BoydDivision I - Grades 3-51999
McMummy de Betsy ByarsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Moose Tracks de Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-51999
The Light on Hogback Hill de Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-51999
There's an Owl in the Shower de Jean Craighead GeorgeDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Stranded de Ben MikaelsenDivision I - Grades 3-51999
The Absolutely True Story... de Willo Davis RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Later, Gator de Laurence YepDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Crash de Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Chevrolet Saturdays de Candy Dawson BoydDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Absolutely Normal Chaos de Sharon CreechDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Watsons Go to Birmingham—1963 de Christopher Paul CurtisDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Light on Hogback Hill de Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Far North de Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Stranded de Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Girl-Son de Anne E. NeubergerDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Freak the Mighty de Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Moon Bridge de Marcia SavinDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Bigger de Patricia Calvert1998
Frindle de Andrew Clements1998
The Boggart de Susan Cooper1998
Quake! de Joe Cottonwood1998
When Heroes Die de Penny Raife Durant1998
Chelsey and the Green-Haired Kid de Carol Gorman1998
Running Out of Time de Margaret Peterson Haddix1998
Mama, Let's Dance de Patricia Hermes1998
Crossing the Starlight Bridge de Alice Mead1998
The Fear Place de Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1998
Mick Harte Was Here de Barbara Park1998
When the Road Ends de Jean Thesman1998
The Magnificent Mummy Maker de Elvira Woodruff1998
My Name is María Isabel de Alma Flor Ada1997
My Name Is Brain Brian (Apple Paperbacks) de Jeanne Betancourt1997
Shape-Changer de Bill Brittain1997
The Rainbow Pony de Anne Eliot Crompton1997
Randall's Wall de Carol Fenner1997
The Summer of the Bonepile Monster de Aileen Kilgore Henderson1997
If It Hadn't Been for Yoon Jun de Marie G. Lee1997
Rescue Josh McGuire de Ben Mikaelsen1997
I'd Rather Be Eaten by Sharks de Elaine Moore1997
Red-Dirt Jessie de Anna Myers1997
Jackson Jones and the Puddle of Thorns de Mary Quattlebaum1997
The Summer I Shrank My Grandmother de Elvira Woodruff1997
The Devil's Arithmetic de Jane Yolen1997
Cages de Peg Kehret1996
Sharing Susan de Eve Bunting1996
Just a Little Ham de Joan Carris1996
Year of Impossible Goodbyes de Sook Nyul Choi1996
Devil's Bridge de Cynthia DeFelice1996
Jim Ugly de Sid Fleischman1996
Bearstone de Will Hobbs1996
Juliet Fisher and the Foolproof Plan de Natalie Honeycutt1996
The Secret of Sanctuary Island de Ann M. Monson1996
Yang the Youngest and his Terrible Ear de Lensey Namioka1996
The Night the Whole Class Slept Over de Stella Pevsner1996
Me Two de Mary C. Ryan1996
Aliens for Breakfast (A Stepping Stone Book(TM)) de Stephanie Spinner1996
Valentine Frankenstein de Maggie Twohill1996
Bringing Nettie Back de Nancy Hope Wilson1996
Nightmare Mountain de Peg Kehret1995
The Leaves in October de Karen Ackerman1995
Windcatcher de Avi1995
Charlie Pippin de Candy Dawson Boyd1995
Chevrolet Saturdays de Candy Dawson Boyd1995
Our Sixth-Grade Sugar Babies de Eve Bunting1995
McMummy de Betsy Byars1995
A Month of Seven Days de Shirley Climo1995
Jeremy Thatcher, Dragon Hatcher de Bruce Coville1995
Nekomah Creek de Linda Crew1995
The Light on Hogback Hill de Cynthia DeFelice1995
Cricket and the Crackerbox Kid de Alane Ferguson1995
Otto from Otherwhere de Peni Griffin1995
Stepping on the Cracks de Mary Downing Hahn1995
Ma and Pa Dracula (Apple Paperbacks) de Ann M. Martin1995
Freak the Mighty de Rodman Philbrick1995
The Shadowman's Way de Paul Pitts1995
Dogs Don't Tell Jokes de Louis Sachar1995
Moon Bridge de Marcia Savin1995
Finding Buck McHenry de Alfred Slote1995
Report to the Principal's Office de Jerry Spinelli1995
Grady the Great de Judith Bernie Strommen1995
The Princess in the Pigpen de Jane Resh Thomas1995
The Star Fisher de Laurence Yep1995
38 Weeks Till Summer Vacation de Mona Kerby1994
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle de Avi1994
Monkey Island de Paula Fox1994
Toughboy and Sister de Kirkpatrick Hill1994
Why Me? de Deborah Kent1994
Whinny of the Wild Horses de Amy Laundrie1994
Shades of Gray de Carolyn Reeder1994
The Trading Game de Alfred Slote1994
Mississippi Bridge de Mildred D. Taylor1994
Danger in Quicksand Swamp de Bill Wallace1994
Dealing with Dragons de Patricia C. Wrede1994
The Dead Man in Indian Creek de Mary Downing Hahn1993
Journey to Terezor de Frank Asch1993
Romeo and Juliet--Together (And Alive!) at Last de Avi1993
Is Anybody There? de Eve Bunting1993
Staying Nine de Pam Conrad1993
Weasel de Cynthia DeFelice1993
Mustard de Charlotte Graeber1993
The Mysterious Cases of Mr. Pin (Mr Pin #1) de Mary Elise Monsell1993
Just My Luck de Emily Moore1993
My Mother Got Married and Other Disasters de Barbara Park1993
The Voyage of the Frog de Gary Paulsen1993
Voices after Midnight de Richard Peck1993
Sugar Isn't Everything de Willo Davis Roberts1993
Smoke from the Chimney de Tapp1993
This Island Isn't Big Enough For the Four Of Us de Gery Greer1992
Charley Skedaddle de Patricia Beatty1992
The Wild Mustang de Joanna Campbell1992
Maurice's Room de Paula Fox1992
The Talking Earth de Jean Craighead George1992
The Secret Life of Dilly McBean de Dorothy Haas1992
Number the Stars de Lois Lowry1992
Inside Out de Ann M. Martin1992
Whose Side Are You On? de Emily Moore1992
Bernie Magruder and the Disappearing Bodies de Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1992
Megan's Island de Willo Davis Roberts1992
Bobby Baseball de Robert Kimmel Smith1992
Courage at Indian Deep de Jane Resh Thomas1992
Justin and the Best Biscuits in the World de Mildred Pitts Walter1992
The Pike River Phantom de Betty Ren Wright1992
Hatchet de Gary Paulsen1991
The Fighting Ground de Avi1991
The Not-Just-Anybody Family de Betsy Byars1991
More Stories Julian Tells de Ann Cameron1991
Discovery at Coyote Point de Ann Gabhart1991
What If They Knew de Patricia Hermes1991
Nutty Can't Miss de Dean Hughes1991
Unclaimed Treasures de Patricia MacLachlan1991
Ten Kids, No Pets de Ann M. Martin1991
I'll Meet You At the Cucumbers de Lilian Moore1991
Beetles, Lightly Toasted de Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1991
The 25 Cent Miracle de Theresa Nelson1991
The Kid in the Red Jacket de Barbara Park1991
Stinker from Space de Pamela F. Service1991
The Ghosts in the Attic de Betty Ren Wright1991
Wait Till Helen Comes de Mary Downing Hahn1990
Call Me Friday the 13th de Betty Bates1990
On My Honor de Marion Dane Bauer1990
Harvey's Horrible Snake Disaster de Eth Clifford1990
Racso and the Rats of NIMH de Jane Leslie Conly1990
Hello, My Name Is Scrambled Eggs (Minstrel Book) de Jamie Gilson1990
The Lost Star de H. M. Hoover1990
The Hot and Cold Summer de Johanna Hurwitz1990
The hunky-dory dairy de Anne Lindbergh1990
Plant That Ate Dirty Socks de Nancy McArthur1990
Baby-Sitting Is a Dangerous Job de Willo Davis Roberts1990
The Flunking of Joshua T. Bates de Susan Shreve1990
The Search for Grissi de Mary Francis Shura1990
Trapped in Death Cave de Bill Wallace1990
So Far from the Bamboo Grove de Yoko Kawashima Watkins1990
Eating Ice Cream with a Werewolf de Phyllis Green1989
Thatcher Payne-in-the Neck de Louise Bates Ames1989
Dirt Bike Racer de Matt Christopher1989
The Kidnapping of Courtney Van Allen & What's-Her-Name de Joyce Cool1989
This Place Has No Atmosphere de Paula Danziger1989
The Great Ringtail Garbage Caper de Timothy Foote1989
Dinah and the Green Fat Kingdom de Isabelle Holland1989
The All New Jonah Twist de Natalie Honeycutt1989
I Be Somebody de Hadley Irwin1989
Up from Jericho Tel de E. L. Konigsburg1989
Taking Care of Terrific de Lois Lowry1989
Journey to the Treasure de Louise Moeri1989
Tracker de Gary Paulsen1989
Ferret in the Bedroom, Lizards in the Fridge de Bill Wallace1989
Night of the Twisters de Ivy Ruckman1988
Pearl's Promise de Frank Asch1988
S.O.R. Losers de Avi1988
Cracker Jackson de Betsy Byars1988
The Hour of the Wolf de Patricia Calvert1988
The Mystery at Peacock Place de M. F. Craig1988
Daphne's Book de Mary Downing Hahn1988
Nobody's fault? de Patricia Hermes1988
Footprints Up My Back de Kristi Holl1988
This Time of Darkness de H. M. Hoover1988
In the Year of the Boar and Jackie Robinson de Bette Bao Lord1988
Alexandra de Scott O'Dell1988
Come Sing, Jimmy Jo (A Puffin Novel) de Katherine Paterson1988
Me, My Goat, and My Sister's Wedding de Stella Pevsner1988
The Castle in the Attic de Elizabeth Winthrop1988
Stone Fox de John Reynolds Gardiner1987
Back Yard Angel de Judy Delton1987
Short Season de Scott Eller1987
The Seeing Summer de Jeannette Eyerly1987
You Shouldn't Have to Say Good-Bye de Patricia Hermes1987
Be a Perfect Person in Just Three Days! de Stephen Manes1987
Taking Terri Mueller de Norma Fox Mazer1987
Beauty de Robin McKinley1987
Beanpole de Barbara Park1987
The Pet-Sitting Peril de Willo Davis Roberts1987
The War with Grandpa de Robert Kimmel Smith1987
Cat Walk de Mary Stolz1987
A Solitary Blue de Cynthia Voigt1987
A Dog Called Kitty de Bill Wallace1987
The Dollhouse Murders de Betty Ren Wright1987
Zucchini de Barbara Dana1986
Westmark de Lloyd Alexander1986
The Missing Persons League de Frank Bonham1986
The Stone Pony de Patricia Calvert1986
No Such Thing as a Witch de Ruth Chew1986
Between Friends de Sheila Garrigue1986
A Word to the Wise de Alison Cragin Herzig1986
Blind Flight de Hilary Milton1986
Secrets of the Shopping Mall de Richard Peck1986
Trig or Treat de Robert Newton Peck1986
Run, Don't Walk de Harriet May Savitz1986
Words by Heart de Ouida Sebestyen1986
Rabbit Ears de Alfred Slote1986
The Sign of the Beaver de Elizabeth George Speare1986
The Callender Papers de Cynthia Voigt1986
Skinnybones de Barbara Park1985
Anna to the Infinite Power de Mildred Ames1985
A Word From Our Sponsor: or, My Friend Alfred de Judie Angell1985
Els nedadors nocturns de Betsy Byars1985
River Rats, Inc. de Jean Craighead George1985
The Gift of the Pirate Queen de Patricia Reilly Giff1985
Beat the Turtle Drum de Constance C. Greene1985
Anastasia at your Service de Lois Lowry1985
The Ghost Belonged to Me de Richard Peck1985
Last Was Lloyd de Doris Buchanan Smith1985
The Famous Stanley Kidnapping Case de Zilpha Keatley Snyder1985
The Trouble with Tuck de Theodore Taylor1985
The Comeback Dog de Jane Resh Thomas1985
Miss Switch to the Rescue de Barbara Brooks Wallace1985
Mitzi and the Terrible Tyrannosaurus Rex de Barbara Williams1985
Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade de Barthe DeClements1984
The Meat in the Sandwich de Alice Bach1984
Shelter from the Wind de Marion Dane Bauer1984
The Chicken Bone Wish de Barbara Girion1984
The Island Keeper de Harry Mazer1984
Mrs. Fish, Ape and Me, the Dump Queen de Norma Fox Mazer1984
The Secret Life of the Underwear Champ de Betty Miles1984
Operation: Dump the Chump de Barbara Park1984
Dumb Like Me, Olivia Potts de Lila Perl1984
Weird Henry Berg de Sarah Sargent1984
Getting Something on Maggie Marmelstein de Marjorie Weinman Sharmat1984
Into the Dream de William Sleator1984
Help There's a Cat Washing in Here de Alison Smith1984
Journey Home de Yoshiko Uchida1984
The Boy Who Spoke Chimp de Jane Yolen1984
It Can't Hurt Forever de Marilyn Singer1983
Eyes of the Amaryllis / Tuck Everlasting de Natalie Babbitt1983
The Treasure of Alpheus Winterborn de John Bellairs1983
The get-away car de Eleanor Clymer1983
Left-Handed Shortstop de Patricia Reilly Giff1983
Do Bananas Chew Gum? de Jamie Gilson1983
Misty and Me de Barbara Girion1983
Banana Twist de Florence Parry Heide1983
Rinehart Lifts de R. R. Knudson1983
Save Queen of Sheba de Louise Moeri1983
The Girl with the Silver Eyes de Willo Davis Roberts1983
Harry Cat's Pet Puppy de George Selden1983
Mister Wolf and Me de Mary Francis Shura1983
The Cay de Theodore Taylor1983
Toby Lived Here de Hilma Wolitzer1983
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever de Barbara Robinson1982
Tuck Everlasting de Natalie Babbitt1982
The House with a Clock in Its Walls de John Bellairs1982
All This Wild Land de Ann Nolan Clark1982
Hook a Fish, Catch a Mountain de Jean Craighead George1982
The Bears Upstairs de Dorothy Haas1982
Hocus Pocus Dilemma de Pat Kibbe1982
Zanboomer de R. R. Knudson1982
Snow Bound de Harry Mazer1982
Soup and Me de Robert Newton Peck1982
The Last Guru de Daniel Manus Pinkwater1982
What About Me? de Colby F. Rodowsky1982
Blood in the snow (Republished as: Silver Fox) de Marlene Fanta Shyer1982
Abel's Island de William Steig1982
Child of the Owl de Laurence Yep1982
The Pinballs de Betsy Byars1981
F*T*C superstar de Mary Anderson1981
Ramona and Her Mother de Beverly Cleary1981
Ordinary Jack de Helen Cresswell1981
Harvey, the Beer Can King de Jamie Gilson1981
Four Miles to Pinecone de Jon Hassler1981
Escape into Daylight de Geoffrey Household1981
Foc glaçat : una història de coratge de James Houston1981
Bunnicula: A Rabbit-Tale of Mystery de Deborah Howe1981
Beloved Benjamin is Waiting de Jean Karl1981
Mayday! Mayday! de Hilary H. Milton1981
The Remarkable Return of Winston Potter Crisply: A Novel de Eve Rice1981
La Tele boja de Mary Rodgers1981
Welcome Home, Jellybean de Marlene Fanta Shyer1981
Hang Tough, Paul Mather de Alfred Slote1981
Summer of the Monkeys de Wilson Rawls1980
The Fox Steals Home de Matt Christopher1980
Ramona and Her Father de Beverly Cleary1980
Danny the Champion of the World de Roald Dahl1980
Kitty in the Middle de Judy Delton1980
The Champion of Merrimack County de Roger Wolcott Drury1980
The Diary of the Strawbridge Place de Helen Pierce Jacob1980
Gentlehands de M. E. Kerr1980
Year of the Black Pony de Walt Morey1980
Star Ka'at de Andre Norton1980
The Great Gilly Hopkins de Katherine Paterson1980
The Hoboken Chicken Emergency de Daniel Pinkwater1980
Don't Hurt Laurie! de Willo Davis Roberts1980
A Secret Friend de Marilyn Sachs1980
The Great Christmas Kidnapping Caper de Jean Van Leeuwen1980

Etiquetes

adventure(8,256) animals(2,492) bullying(1,607) chapter book(7,145) children(3,958) children's(8,172) children's fiction(2,756) children's literature(3,527) coming of age(2,274) death(2,124) dogs(1,472) dystopia(2,279) fairy tales(1,530) family(9,059) fantasy(15,748) fiction(36,915) friendship(8,440) grade 5(1,793) grade 6(1,819) historical fiction(13,540) history(1,723) Holocaust(2,061) humor(4,207) juvenile(3,314) juvenile fiction(3,255) kids(1,746) middle grade(3,809) middle school(2,726) mystery(5,282) Newbery(1,675) Newbery Honor(3,179) novel(3,300) own(1,706) poetry(2,169) read(4,282) realistic fiction(13,473) romance(1,866) school(3,775) science fiction(6,876) series(3,991) siblings(1,418) sports(1,850) survival(3,990) teen(2,165) to-read(18,836) war(1,523) wwii(3,825) ya(11,042) young adult(14,162) young adult fiction(2,683)

Membres principals

stansteiner (317 obres), RLNunezKPL (284), Kaethe (252), coveschool (251), ltfl_mountviewms (249), mhagenberg (245), MillPondLibrary (242), mffowler (238), matthewbloome (228), zjeszay (227), iles (221), kday_working (219), rundlettmiddle (210), HTLSLibrary (202), Discovery-Charter (201), alaskabookworm (200), CLSLibrary (200), DWEmma (199), brauer57 (198), lcslibrarian (196), johnkalkowski (194), BenCarsonReading (191), Pages_Aplenty (191), BirgitteNielsen (190), stfrancisxavier (190), kesser (187), Saunders_Library (184), kamills2 (183), charzie (182), kswin (182), rdg301library (181), CurrColl (180), DragonLibrary8 (179), missblake (178), missblakelovesbooks (178), Merryann (177), daystar_school (176), Rutherford5 (176), stpaullutheran (176), tglovell (176), hermanm (175), goodreads (174), GWYN23 (173), Sullywriter (173), OSLS (172), amandabock (171), rvclibrary (171), bfritzlibrary (169), SMSTechnology (169), purplethings (168), Rivendell76 (165), ASIJ (164), chinatowne (163), goingmb (162), OMSspartans (161), SaintBrigidLibrary (161), BUCCLibrary (159), ghsmediacenter (159), kel.wright (159), leslie.eiben (159), TamiNewell (158), fancifulgirl (157), keeneam (157), manlius (157), AmyTF (154), Whisper1 (154), RTCALibrary (153), shillcutt (153), mcbisek (152), stals (151), mwalkerlib (150), PegD (150), Cheryl_in_CC_NV (149), jervin1 (149), OlaDistrictLibrary (149), titopeter (148), sister_ray (147), LutheranSouthUnity (145), prengel90 (145), Salsabrarian (145), CuriosityWorkshop (144), dsadma13 (144), ltfl_isblib (144), Casey.Woodard (143), DavidWeldon (143), TildenSchoolLibrary (143), aabdelrahmanm (140), biblio99 (140), kidsread (140), sjstigers (140), misslibrary1 (139), scos (139), Carolyn.Lutz (138), ltcl (138), Samuel0good (138), SANDILANDS2017 (138), tehipite (138), hse (137), Robinsonstef (137), weber93 (137), teachermike (136), BigUglyLibrary (135), jdewing (135), Summer345456 (135), ewyatt (134), GMS_Library (134), milliebeverly (134), Kek55 (133), mrbrett (132), stteresa (132), HCCrittendenLibrary (131), bdhackman (130), libvicki (130), acooper1 (129), avslibrary (129), ejmam (129), GateCityLibrary (129), kevindseal (129), kteacherSC (129), wesleybeth (129), BCDlibrary (128), rbauer42 (128), Sunrise-CVSD (128), stdamian (127), BahayPag-Asa (126), StWenceslausSchool (126), tessapartridge (126)