Oscar a la Millor Pel.lícula Estrangera

Donat per Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Altres noms: Película: Oscar al mejor guión y al mejor intérprete (Castellà)
610 obres / 1,113 Items 137,982 Llibres 1,871 Ressenyes 4.1
The Academy Awards, mainly known as the Oscars, are awards for artistic and technical merit for the film industry. They are presented annually by the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences mostra'n més (AMPAS), in recognition of excellence in cinematic achievements as assessed by the Academy's voting membership. The Academy Awards are regarded by many as the most prestigious, significant awards in the entertainment industry in the United States and worldwide. The Oscar statuette depicts a knight rendered in the Art Deco style. mostra'n menys
Stages:
Tots, Winner (768), Nominee (1,104)
Categories:
Anys:
Tots, 2023 (95), 2022 (98), 2021 (79), 2020 (5), 2019 (17), 2018 (8), 2017 (9), 2016 (11), 2015 (9), 2014 (18), 2013 (10), 2012 (13), 2011 (10), 2010 (12), 2009 (9), 2008 (14), 2007 (14), 2006 (17), 2005 (9), 2004 (17), 2003 (13), 2002 (11), 2001 (13), 2000 (8), 1999 (13), 1998 (12), 1997 (9), 1996 (21), 1995 (6), 1994 (5), 1993 (6), 1992 (13), 1991 (14), 1990 (10), 1989 (7), 1988 (11), 1987 (10), 1986 (6), 1985 (11), 1984 (12), 1983 (5), 1982 (10), 1981 (6), 1980 (10), 1979 (6), 1978 (8), 1977 (5), 1976 (8), 1975 (11), 1974 (9), 1973 (3), 1972 (7), 1971 (11), 1970 (4), 1969 (3), 1968 (15), 1967 (9), 1966 (14), 1965 (6), 1964 (10), 1963 (8), 1962 (7), 1961 (13), 1960 (7), 1959 (14), 1958 (7), 1957 (10), 1956 (6), 1955 (8), 1954 (14), 1953 (14), 1952 (7), 1951 (6), 1950 (8), 1949 (6), 1948 (17), 1947 (5), 1946 (16), 1945 (6), 1944 (13), 1943 (1), 1942 (7), 1941 (12), 1940 (7), 1939 (12), 1938 (4), 1937 (5), 1936 (2), 1935 (4), 1934 (6), 1933 (3), 1932 (2), 1931 (1), 1930 (2), 1929 (1), 1927 (6)
Anunciat:
març 10: Guanyador2023 Recent

Winner 768

ObraCategoriaAny
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Cillian Murphy
Best Actor2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos Lanthimos
Emma Stone
Best Actress2023
American Fiction [2023 film] de Jeffrey Wright
Cord Jefferson
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
The Boy and the Heron [2023 film] de Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Hoyte van Hoytema
Best Cinematography2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos LanthimosBest Costume Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Best Director2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Jennifer Lame
Best Film Editing2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] de Jonathan Glazer
United Kingdom
Best International Feature Film2023
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar [2023 short film] de Wes AndersonBest Live Action Short Film2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos Lanthimos
Nadia Stacey, Mark Coulier, and Josh Weston
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Ludwig Göransson
Best Original Score2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] de Justine Triet
Justine Triet and Arthur Harari
Best Original Screenplay2023
Barbie [2023 film] de Greta Gerwig
"What Was I Made For?"
Best Original Song2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher NolanBest Picture2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos LanthimosBest Production Design2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] de Jonathan Glazer
Tarn Willers and Johnnie Burn
Best Sound2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Robert Downey Jr.
Best Supporting Actor2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] de Paul Giamatti
Da'Vine Joy Randolph
Best Supporting Actress2023
Godzilla Minus One [2023 film] de Takashi Yamazaki
Takashi Yamazaki, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi, and Tatsuji Nojima
Best Visual Effects2023
The Whale [2022 film] de Daniel Aronofsky
Brendan Fraser
Best Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel Kwan
Michelle Yeoh
Best Actress2022
Women Talking [2022 film] de Sarah Polley
novel by Miriam Toews
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio [2022 film] de Guillermo del ToroBest Animated Feature2022
The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse: The Animated Story de Charlie MackesyBest Animated Short Film2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest Cinematography2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] de Ryan CooglerBest Costume Design2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel Kwan
Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert
Best Director2022
Navalny [2022 film] de Daniel RoherBest Documentary Feature Film2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel KwanBest Film Editing2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest International Feature Film2022
The Whale [2022 film] de Daniel AronofskyBest Makeup2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest Original Score2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel KwanBest Original Screenplay2022
RRR [2022 film] de S.S. Rajamouli
"Naatu Naatu" by M. M. Keeravani
Best Original Song2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel KwanBest Picture2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest Production Design2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] de Joseph KosinskiBest Sound2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel Kwan
Ke Huy Quan
Best Supporting Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel Kwan
Jamie Lee Curtis
Best Supporting Actress2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] de James CameronBest Visual Effects2022
King Richard [2021 film] de Reinaldo Marcus Green
Will Smith
Best Actor2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] de Michael Showalter
Jessica Chastain
Best Actress2021
CODA [2021 film] de Sian Heder
Sian Heder
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Encanto [2021 film] de Jared BushBest Animated Feature2021
Windshield WiperBest Animated Short Film2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis VilleneuveBest Cinematography2021
Cruella [2021 film] de Craig GillespieBest Costume Design2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] de Jane Campion
Jane Campion
Best Director2021
Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) [2021 film] de QuestloveBest Documentary Feature Film2021
The Queen of Basketball [2021 film] de Ben ProudfootBest Documentary Short Subject2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis VilleneuveBest Film Editing2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] de Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Japan
Best International Feature Film2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] de Michael ShowalterBest Makeup2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis Villeneuve
Hans Zimmer
Best Original Score2021
Belfast [2021 film] de Kenneth Branagh
Kenneth Branagh
Best Original Screenplay2021
No Time to Die [2021 film] de Cary Joji Fukunaga [director]
"No Time to Die" by Billie Eilish
Best Original Song2021
CODA [2021 film] de Sian HederBest Picture2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis VilleneuveBest Production Design2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis VilleneuveBest Sound2021
CODA [2021 film] de Sian Heder
Troy Kotsur
Best Supporting Actor2021
West Side Story [2021 film] de Steven Spielberg
Ariana DeBose
Best Supporting Actress2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis VilleneuveBest Visual Effects2021
Another Round de Thomas VinterbergBest International Film2020
Soul [2020 film] de Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2020
Joker [2019 film] de Todd Phillips
Joaquin Phoenix
Best Actor2019
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] de Taika Waititi
book Caging Skies by Christine Leunens
Best Adapted Screenplay2019
Toy Story 4 [2019 film] de Josh CooleyBest Animated Feature2019
1917 [2019 film] de Sam MendesBest Cinematography2019
Parasite [2019 film] de Joon-Ho Bong
Bon Joon-ho
Best Director2019
Parasite [2019 film] de Joon-Ho BongBest International Feature Film2019
Joker [2019 film] de Todd Phillips
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Best Original Score2019
Parasite [2019 film] de Joon-Ho BongBest Original Screenplay2019
Rocketman [2019 film] de Dexter FletcherBest Original Song2019
Parasite [2019 film] de Joon-Ho BongBest Picture2019
1917 [2019 film] de Sam MendesBest Sound2019
1917 [2019 film] de Sam MendesBest Visual Effects2019
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse [2018 film] de Bob PersichettiBest Animated Feature2018
Bao [2018 short film] de Domee ShiBest Animated Short Film2018
Green Book [2018 film] de Peter FarrellyBest Original Screenplay2018
Green Book [2018 film] de Peter FarrellyBest Picture2018
Green Book [2018 film] de Peter Farrelly
Mahershala Ali
Best Supporting Actor2018
Coco [2017 film] de Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] de Guillermo del Toro
Guillermo del Toro
Best Director2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] de Guillermo del ToroBest Original Score2017
Get Out [2017 film] de Jordan PeeleBest Original Screenplay2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] de Guillermo del ToroBest Picture2017
Zootopia [2016 film] de Bryon HowardBest Animated Feature2016
Piper [2016 short film] de Alan BarillaroBest Animated Short Film2016
Moonlight [2016 film] de Barry JenkinsBest Picture2016
The Revenant [2015 film] de Alejandro González Iñárritu
Leonardo DiCaprio
Best Actor2015
Inside Out [2015 film] de Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2015
The Revenant [2015 film] de Alejandro González IñárrituBest Cinematography2015
The Revenant [2015 film] de Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2015
Amy [2015 film] de Asif Kapadia (director)Best Documentary Feature Film2015
Spotlight [2015 film] de Tom McCarthyBest Picture2015
Siempre Alice de Wash Westmoreland
Julianne Moore
Best Actress2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] de Morten Tyldum
Alan Turing: The Enigma by Andrew Hodgers
Best Adapted Screenplay2014
Big Hero 6 [2014 film] de Don HallBest Animated Feature2014
Feast [2014 short film] de Patrick OsborneBest Animated Short Film2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] de Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] de Alejandro González IñárrituBest Picture2014
12 Years a Slave [2013 film] de Steve McQueen
memoir by Solomon Northup
Best Adapted Screenplay2013
Frozen [2013 film] de Chris BuckBest Animated Feature2013
Gravity [2013 film] de Alfonso Cuarón
Alfonso Cuarón
Best Director2013
Ida [2013 film] de Pawel PawlikowskiBest Foreign Language Film2013
La Gran Belleza de Paolo SorrentinoBest Foreign Language Film2013
12 Years a Slave [2013 film] de Steve McQueenBest Picture2013
Lincoln [2012 film] de Steven Spielberg
Daniel Day-Lewis
Best Actor2012
Silver Linings Playbook [2012 film] de David O. Russell
Jennifer Lawrence
Best Actress2012
Argo [2012 film] de Ben Affleck
book Master of Disguise by Tony Mendez
Best Adapted Screenplay2012
Brave [2012 film] de Brenda ChapmanBest Animated Feature2012
Paperman [2012 short film] de John KahrsBest Animated Short Film2012
Life of Pi [2012 film] de Ang Lee
Ang Lee
Best Director2012
Argo [2012 film] de Ben AffleckBest Picture2012
Lincoln [2012 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Production Design2012
The Artist [2011 film] de Michel Hazanavicius
Jean Dujardin
Best Actor2011
Rango [2011 film] de Gore VerbinskiBest Animated Feature2011
The Artist [2011 film] de Michel HazanaviciusBest Costume Design2011
The Artist [2011 film] de Michel Hazanavicius
Michel Hazanavicius
Best Director2011
The Artist [2011 film] de Michel HazanaviciusBest Original Score2011
The Artist [2011 film] de Michel HazanaviciusBest Picture2011
The King's Speech [2010 film] de Tom Hooper
Colin Firth
Best Actor2010
Black Swan [2010 film] de Darren Aronofsky
Natalie Portman
Best Actress2010
The Social Network [2010 film] de David Fincher
book Facebook, a Tale of Sex, Money, Genius, and Betrayal by Ben Mezrich
Best Adapted Screenplay2010
Toy Story 3 [2010 Film] de Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] de Tom Hooper
Tom Hooper
Best Director2010
Inside Job [2010 film] de Charles FergusonBest Documentary Feature Film2010
The Wolfman [2010 film] de Joe Johnston
Rick Baker and Dave Elseys
Best Makeup2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] de Tom HooperBest Original Screenplay2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] de Tom HooperBest Picture2010
The Fighter [2010 film] de David O. Russell
Christian Bale
Best Supporting Actor2010
Up [2009 film] de Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2009
The Hurt Locker [2008 film] de Kathryn Bigelow
Kathryn Bigelow
Best Director2009
The Secret In Their Eyes [2009 film] de Juan José CampanellaBest Foreign Language Film2009
Toyland [2007 shot film] de Jochen Alexander FreydankBest Live Action Short Film2009
Up [2009 film] de Pete DocterBest Original Score2009
Milk [2008 film] de Gus Van Sant
Sean Penn
Best Actor2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] de Danny Boyle
book Q & A by Vikas Swarup
Best Adapted Screenplay2008
WALL-E [2008 film] de Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] de Danny Boyle
Danny Boyle
Best Director2008
Man on Wire [2008 film] de James MarshBest Documentary Feature Film2008
Departures [2008 film] de Yôjirô TakitaBest Foreign Language Film2008
Milk: The Shooting Script (Newmarket Shooting Script) de Dustin Lance BlackBest Original Screenplay2008
Milk [2008 film] de Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay2008
The Hurt Locker [2008 film] de Kathryn BigelowBest Picture2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] de Danny BoyleBest Picture2008
The Dark Knight [2008 film] de Christopher Nolan
Heath Ledger
Best Supporting Actor2008
La vie en rose [2007 film] de Olivier Dahan
Marion Cotillard
Best Actress2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] de Joel Coen
novel by Cormac McCarthy
Best Adapted Screenplay2007
Ratatouille de Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2007
Peter & the Wolf [2006 short film] de Suzie TempletonBest Animated Short Film2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] de Joel Coen
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
Best Director2007
The Counterfeiters [2007 film] de Stefan RuzowitzkyBest Foreign Language Film2007
La vie en rose [2007 film] de Olivier DahanBest Makeup2007
Juno: The Shooting Script de Diablo CodyBest Original Screenplay2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] de Joel CoenBest Picture2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] de Joel Coen
Javier Bardem
Best Supporting Actor2007
Michael Clayton [2007 film] de Tony Gilroy
Tilda Swinton
Best Supporting Actress2007
The Departed Screenplay de William Monahan
film Infernal Affairs
Best Adapted Screenplay2006
Happy Feet [2006 film] de George MillerBest Animated Feature2006
The Danish Poet de Torill KoveBest Animated Short Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth [2006 film] de Guillermo Del ToroBest Art Direction2006
Pan's Labyrinth [2006 film] de Guillermo Del ToroBest Cinematography2006
The Departed [2006 film] de Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Best Director2006
La vida dels altres [Videoenregristrament] = Das Leben der Anderen = La vida de los otros de Florian Henckel von DonnersmarckBest Foreign Language Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth [2006 film] de Guillermo Del ToroBest Makeup2006
Babel [2006 film] de Alejandro González IñárrituBest Original Score2006
Little Miss Sunshine: The Shooting Script de Michael ArndtBest Original Screenplay2006
Little Miss Sunshine [2006 film] de Jonathan DaytonBest Original Screenplay2006
The Departed [2006 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Picture2006
Little Miss Sunshine [2006 film] de Jonathan Dayton
Alan Arkin
Best Supporting Actor2006
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit [2005 film] de Nick ParkBest Animated Feature2005
March of the Penguins [2005 film] de Luc JacquetBest Documentary Feature Film2005
Tsotsi [2005 film] de Gavin HoodBest Foreign Language Film2005
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe [2005 film] de Andrew AdamsonBest Makeup2005
King Kong [2005 film] de Peter JacksonBest Sound2005
Syriana [2005 film] de Stephen Gaghan
George Clooney
Best Supporting Actor2005
Ray [2004 film] de Taylor Hackford
Jamie Foxx
Best Actor2004
The Incredibles [2004 film] de Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2004
The Aviator [2004 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Art Direction2004
The Aviator [2004 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Cinematography2004
Million Dollar Baby [2004 film] de Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director2004
The Aviator [2004 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Film Editing2004
The Sea Inside [2004 film] de Alejandro AmenábarBest Foreign Language Film2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind [2004 film] de Michel GondryBest Original Screenplay2004
Crash [2004 film] de Paul HaggisBest Original Screenplay2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind: The Shooting Script de Charlie KaufmanBest Original Screenplay2004
Million Dollar Baby [2004 film] de Clint EastwoodBest Picture2004
Crash [2004 film] de Paul HaggisBest Picture2004
Million Dollar Baby [2004 film] de Clint Eastwood
Morgan Freeman
Best Supporting Actor2004
The Aviator [2004 film] de Martin Scorsese
Cate Blanchett
Best Supporting Actress2004
Monster [2003 film] de Patty Jenkins
Charlize Theron
Best Actress2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King [2003 film] de Peter Jackson
novel by J.R.R. Tolkein
Best Adapted Screenplay2003
Finding Nemo [2003 film] de Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King [2003 film] de Peter Jackson
Peter Jackson
Best Director2003
Las invasiones bárbaras de Denys ArcandBest Foreign Language Film2003
Lost in Translation [2003 film] de Sofia CoppolaBest Original Screenplay2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King [2003 film] de Peter JacksonBest Picture2003
Mystic River [2003 film] de Clint Eastwood
Tim Robbins
Best Supporting Actor2003
Cold Mountain [2003 film] de Anthony Minghella
Renee Zellweger
Best Supporting Actress2003
Las invasiones bárbaras de Denys Arcandmejor película extranjera2003
The Pianist [2002 film] de Roman Polanski
memoir by Władysław Szpilman
Best Adapted Screenplay2002
Spirited Away [2001 film] de Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2002
The Pianist [2002 film] de Roman Polanski
Roman Polanski
Best Director2002
Bowling for Columbine [2002 film] de Michael Moore
Michael Moore, Michael Donovan
Best Documentary Feature Film2002
Talk to Her [2002 film] de Pedro AlmodóvarBest Original Screenplay2002
Chicago [2002 film] de Rob MarshallBest Picture2002
Monster's Ball [2001 film] de Marc Forster
Halley Berry
Best Actress2001
A Beautiful Mind [2001 film] de Ron Howard
book by Sylvia Nasar
Best Adapted Screenplay2001
Shrek [2001 film] de Andrew AdamsonBest Animated Feature2001
For the Birds [2000 short film] de Ralph EgglestonBest Animated Short Film2001
Moulin Rouge! [2001 film] de Baz LuhrmannBest Art Direction2001
A Beautiful Mind [2001 film] de Ron Howard
Ron Howard
Best Director2001
Nowhere in Africa [2001 film] de Caroline LinkBest Foreign Language Film2001
No Man's Land de TANOVIĆ DANISBest Foreign Language Film2001
Gosford Park: The Shooting Script de Julian FellowesBest Original Screenplay2001
A Beautiful Mind [2001 film] de Ron HowardBest Picture2001
Gladiator [2000 film] de Ridley Scott
Russell Crowe
Best Actor2000
Traffic [2000 film] de Steven Soderbergh
television series Traffik
Best Adapted Screenplay2000
Traffic [2000 film] de Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Best Director2000
Traffic [2000 film] de Steven SoderberghBest Film Editing2000
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon [2000 film] de Ang LeeBest Foreign Language Film2000
Almost Famous [2000 film] de Cameron CroweBest Original Screenplay2000
Gladiator [2000 film] de Ridley ScottBest Picture2000
Traffic [2000 film] de Steven Soderbergh
Benicio del Toro
Best Supporting Actor2000
American Beauty [1999 film] de Sam Mendes
Kevin Spacey
Best Actor1999
The Cider House Rules [1999 film] de Lasse Hallström
novel by John Irving
Best Adapted Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] de Sam MendesBest Cinematography1999
American Beauty [1999 film] de Sam Mendes
Sam Mendes
Best Director1999
The Matrix [1999 film] de The WachowskisBest Film Editing1999
All About My Mother [1999 film] de Pedro AlmodóvarBest Foreign Language Film1999
American Beauty: The Shooting Script de Alan BallBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] de Sam MendesBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] de Sam MendesBest Picture1999
The Matrix [1999 film] de The WachowskisBest Sound1999
The Matrix [1999 film] de The WachowskisBest Visual Effects1999
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John Madden
Gwyneth Paltrow
Best Actress1998
Gods and Monsters [1998 film] de Bill Condon
novel Father of Frankenstein by Christopher Bram
Best Adapted Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John MaddenBest Art Direction1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John MaddenBest Costume Design1998
Saving Private Ryan [1998 film] de Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1998
The Last Days [1998 Documentary film] de James MollBest Documentary Feature Film1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John MaddenBest Original Score1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John MaddenBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare in Love: A Screenplay de Marc NormanBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John MaddenBest Picture1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John Madden
Judi Dench
Best Supporting Actress1998
Millor, impossible de James L. Brooks
Helen Hunt
Best Actress1997
L.A. Confidential [1997 film] de Curtis Hanson
novel by James Ellroy
Best Adapted Screenplay1997
Geri's Game [1997 short film] de Jan PinkavaBest Animated Short Film1997
Titanic [1997 film] de James Cameron
James Cameron
Best Director1997
Life Is Beautiful [1997 film] de Roberto BenigniBest Foreign Language Film1997
Character [1997 film] de Mike van DiemBest Foreign Language Film1997
Men in Black [1997 film] de Barry SonnenfeldBest Makeup1997
Good Will Hunting [1997 film] de Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay1997
Titanic [1997 film] de James CameronBest Picture1997
Fargo [1996 film] de Joel Coen
Frances McDormand
Best Actress1996
Sling Blade [1996 film] de Billy Bob Thornton
short film Some Folks Call It a Sling Blade
Best Adapted Screenplay1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Art Direction1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Cinematography1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Costume Design1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony Minghella
Anthony Minghella
Best Director1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Film Editing1996
Kolya [1996 film] de Jan SverakBest Foreign Language Film1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Original Score1996
Fargo [1996 film] de Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
Fargo: Screenplay de Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Picture1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Sound1996
Jerry Maguire [1996 film] de Cameron Crowe
Cuba Gooding Jr.
Best Supporting Actor1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony Minghella
Juliette Binoche
Best Supporting Actress1996
Wallace & Gromit: A Close Shave [1995 short film] de Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1995
Braveheart [1995 film] de Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson
Best Director1995
Antonia's Line [1995 film] de Marleen GorrisBest Foreign Language Film1995
The Usual Suspects [screenplay] de Christopher McQuarrieBest Original Screenplay1995
Braveheart [1995 film] de Mel GibsonBest Picture1995
Forrest Gump [1994 film] de Robert Zemeckis
novel by Winston Groom
Best Adapted Screenplay1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] de Robert Zemeckis
Robert Zemeckis
Best Director1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] de Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1994
Burnt By the Sun [1994 film] de Nikita MikhalkovBest Foreign Language Film1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] de Robert ZemeckisBest Picture1994
Philadelphia [1993 film] de Jonathan Demme
Tom Hanks
Best Actor1993
Schindler's List [1993 film] de Steven Spielberg
novel Schindler's Ark by Thomas Keneally
Best Adapted Screenplay1993
Wallace & Gromit: The Wrong Trousers [1993 short film] de Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1993
Schindler's List [1993 film] de Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1993
Schindler's List [1993 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Picture1993
The Fugitive [1993 film] de Andrew Davis
Tommy Lee Jones
Best Supporting Actor1993
Bram Stoker's Dracula [1992 film] de Francis Ford CoppolaBest Costume Design1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] de Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] de Clint EastwoodBest Film Editing1992
Belle Epoque [1992 film] de Fernando TruebaBest Foreign Language Film1992
Indochine [1992 film] de Régis WargnierBest Foreign Language Film1992
Bram Stoker's Dracula [1992 film] de Francis Ford CoppolaBest Makeup1992
Aladdin [1992 film] de John MuskerBest Original Score1992
The Crying Game [1992 film] de Neil JordanBest Original Screenplay1992
Aladdin [1992 film] de John MuskerBest Original Song1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] de Clint EastwoodBest Picture1992
Bram Stoker's Dracula [1992 film] de Francis Ford CoppolaBest Sound1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] de Clint Eastwood
Gene Hackman
Best Supporting Actor1992
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] de Jonathan Demme
Anthony Hopkins
Best Actor1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] de Jonathan Demme
Jodie Foster
Best Actress1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] de Jonathan Demme
novel by Thomas Harris
Best Adapted Screenplay1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] de Jonathan Demme
Jonathan Demme
Best Director1991
Mediterraneo [1991 film] de Gabriele SalvatoresBest Foreign Language Film1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day [1991 film] de James CameronBest Makeup1991
La Bella i la Bèstia de Gary TrousdaleBest Original Score1991
Thelma & Louise [screenplay] de Callie KhouriBest Original Screenplay1991
Thelma & Louise [1991 film] de Ridley ScottBest Original Screenplay1991
La Bella i la Bèstia de Gary TrousdaleBest Original Song1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] de Jonathan DemmeBest Picture1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day [1991 film] de James CameronBest Sound1991
The Fisher King [1991 film] de Terry Gilliam
Mercedes Ruehl
Best Supporting Actress1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day [1991 film] de James CameronBest Visual Effects1991
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] de Kevin Costner
novel by Michael Blake
Best Adapted Screenplay1990
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] de Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner
Best Director1990
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] de Kevin CostnerBest Film Editing1990
Reise der Hoffnung = Umud'a yolculuk = Journey of hope de Xavier KollerBest Foreign Language Film1990
Ghost [1990 film] de Jerry ZuckerBest Original Screenplay1990
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] de Kevin CostnerBest Picture1990
The Hunt for Red October [1990 film] de John McTiernan
Cecelia Hall, George Watters, II
Best Sound1990
GoodFellas [1990 film] de Martin Scorsese
Joe Pesci
Best Supporting Actor1990
Ghost [1990 film] de Jerry Zucker
Whoopi Goldberg
Best Supporting Actress1990
Paseando a Miss Daisy de Bruce Beresford
play by Alfred Uhry
Best Adapted Screenplay1989
Born on the Fourth of July [1989 film] de Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] de Ron ClementsBest Original Score1989
Dead Poets Society [screenplay] de Tom SchulmanBest Original Screenplay1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] de Ron ClementsBest Original Song1989
Paseando a Miss Daisy de Bruce BeresfordBest Picture1989
Tin Toy [1988 short film] de John LasseterBest Animated Short Film1988
Rain Man [1988 film] de Barry Levinson
Barry Levinson
Best Director1988
Armas de Mujer de Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit de Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1988
Pelle the Conqueror [1988 film] de Bille AugustBest Foreign Language Film1988
Cinema Paradiso [1988 film] de Giuseppe TornatoreBest Foreign Language Film1988
Rain Man [1988 film] de Barry LevinsonBest Original Screenplay1988
Rain Man [1988 film] de Barry LevinsonBest Picture1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit de Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit de Robert ZemeckisBest Visual Effects1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit de Robert ZemeckisSpecial Achievement Award1988
Wall Street [1987 film] de Oliver Stone
Michael Douglas
Best Actor1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] de Norman Jewison
Cher
Best Actress1987
The Last Emperor [1987 film] de Bernardo Bertolucci
memoir From Emperor to Citizen: The Autobiography of Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi by Puyi
Best Adapted Screenplay1987
The Man Who Planted Trees [1987 film] de Frédéric BackBest Animated Short Film1987
The Last Emperor [1987 film] de Bernardo Bertolucci
Bernardo Bertolucci
Best Director1987
Babette's Feast [1987 film] de Gabriel AxelBest Foreign Language Film1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] de Norman JewisonBest Original Screenplay1987
The Last Emperor [1987 film] de Bernardo BertolucciBest Picture1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] de Norman Jewison
Olympia Dukakis
Best Supporting Actress1987
The Mission [1986 film] de Roland JofféBest Cinematography1986
Platoon [1986 film] de Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1986
The Assault [1986 film] de Fons RademakersBest Foreign Language Film1986
The Fly [1986 film] de David Cronenberg
Chris Walas and Stephan Dupuis
Best Makeup1986
Platoon [1986 film] de Oliver StoneBest Picture1986
Aliens [1986 film] de James Cameron
Don Sharpe
Best Sound1986
The Trip to Bountiful [1985 film] de Peter Masterson
Geraldine Page
Best Actress1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] de Sydney Pollack
memoir by Karen Blixen & books Silence Will Speak: A Study of the Life of Denys Finch Hatton and His Relationship With Karen Blixen by Errol Trzebinski & Isak Dinesen: The Life of a Storyteller by Judith Thurman
Best Adapted Screenplay1985
A Room with a View [1985 film] de James IvoryBest Costume Design1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] de Sydney Pollack
Sydney Pollack
Best Director1985
The Official Story [1985 fillm] de Luis PuenzoBest Foreign Language Film1985
Mask [1985 film] de Peter Bogdanovich
Michael Westmore and Zoltan Elek
Best Makeup1985
The Purple Rose of Cairo [1985 film] de Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] de Sydney PollackBest Picture1985
Back to the Future [1985 film] de Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1985
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš Forman
F. Murray Abraham
Best Actor1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš Forman
play by Shaffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš FormanBest Art Direction1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš FormanBest Costume Design1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1984
The Times of Harvey Milk [1984 film] de Rob EpsteinBest Documentary Feature Film1984
Dangerous Moves [1984 movie] de Richard DemboBest Foreign Language Film1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš FormanBest Makeup1984
Places in the Heart [1984 film] de Robert BentonBest Original Screenplay1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš FormanBest Picture1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš FormanBest Sound1984
The Killing Fields [1984 film] de Roland Joffé
Haing S. Ngor
Best Supporting Actor1984
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] de James L. Brooks
novel by Larry McMurtry
Best Adapted Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] de James L. Brooks
Terms of Endearment
Best Director1983
Tender Mercies [1983 film] de Bruce BeresfordBest Original Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] de James L. BrooksBest Picture1983
The Year of Living Dangerously [1982 film] de Peter Weir
Linda Hunt
Best Supporting Actress1983
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard Attenborough
Ben Kingsley
Best Actor1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Art Direction1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Cinematography1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Costume Design1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard Attenborough
Richard Attenborough
Best Director1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Film Editing1982
Volver a empezar de José Luis GarciBest Foreign Language Film1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Original Screenplay1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Picture1982
Tootsie [1982 film] de Sydney Pollack
Jessica Lange
Best Supporting Actress1982
Reds [1981 film] de Warren Beatty
Warren Beatty
Best Director1981
Indiana Jones, En busca del Arca Perdida de Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1981
Mephisto [1981 film] de István SzabóBest Foreign Language Film1981
Chariots of Fire [1981 film] de Hugh HudsonBest Original Screenplay1981
Arthur [1981 film] de Steve Gordon
"Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)"
Best Original Song1981
Chariots of Fire [1981 film] de Hugh HudsonBest Picture1981
Coal Miner's Daughter [1980 film] de Michael Apted
Sissy Spacek
Best Actress1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] de Robert Redford
Alvin Sargent, novel by Judith Guest
Best Adapted Screenplay1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] de Robert Redford
Robert Redford
Best Director1980
Moscow does not believe in tears Moskva slezam ne verit de Vladimir MenʹshovBest Foreign Language Film1980
Melvin and Howard [screenplay] de Bo GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] de Robert RedfordBest Picture1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] de Robert Redford
Timothy Hutton
Best Supporting Actor1980
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] de Robert Benton
novel by Avery Corman
Best Adapted Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] de Robert Benton
Robert Benton
Best Director1979
The Tin Drum [1979 film] de Volker SchlöndorffBest Foreign Language Film1979
Breaking Away de Steve TesichBest Original Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] de Robert BentonBest Picture1979
Alien [1979 film] de Ridley ScottBest Visual Effects1979
Midnight Express [1978 film] de Alan Parker
memoir by Billy Hayes & William Hoffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] de Michael Cimino
Michael Cimino
Best Director1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] de Michael CiminoBest Film Editing1978
Midnight Express [1978 film] de Alan ParkerBest Original Score1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] de Michael CiminoBest Picture1978
The Buddy Holly Story [1978 film] de Steve RashBest Score Adaptation1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] de Michael CiminoBest Sound1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] de Michael Cimino
Christopher Walken
Best Supporting Actor1978
The Goodbye Girl [1977 film] de Herbert Ross
Richard Dreyfuss
Best Actor1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] de Woody Allen
Diane Keaton
Best Actress1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] de Woody Allen
Woody Allen
Best Director1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] de Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] de Woody AllenBest Picture1977
Network [1976 film] de Sidney Lumet
Peter Finch
Best Actor1976
Network [1976 film] de Sidney Lumet
Faye Dunaway
Best Actress1976
Rocky [1976 film] de John G. Avildsen
John G. Avildsen
Best Director1976
Rocky [1976 film] de John G. AvildsenBest Film Editing1976
Network [1976 film] de Sidney LumetBest Original Screenplay1976
A Star Is Born [1976 film] de Frank PiersonBest Original Song1976
Rocky [1976 film] de John G. AvildsenBest Picture1976
Network [1976 film] de Sidney Lumet
Beatrice Straight
Best Supporting Actress1976
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] de Miloš Forman
Jack Nicholson
Best Actor1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] de Miloš Forman
Louise Fletcher
Best Actress1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] de Miloš Forman
novel by Ken Kesey
Best Adapted Screenplay1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] de Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1975
The Man Who Skied Down Everest [1975 film] de Bruce NyznikBest Documentary Feature Film1975
Jaws [1975 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1975
Dersu Uzala [1975 film] de Akira KurosawaBest Foreign Language Film1975
Jaws [1975 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Original Score1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] de Miloš FormanBest Picture1975
Jaws [1975 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Sound1975
Harry and Tonto [1974 film] de Paul Mazursky
Art Carney
Best Actor1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] de Francis Ford Coppola
novel The Godfather by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1974
The Great Gatsby [1974 film] de Jack ClaytonBest Costume Design1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] de Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola
Best Director1974
The Great Gatsby [1974 film] de Jack ClaytonBest Original Score1974
Chinatown [1974 film] de Roman PolanskiBest Original Screenplay1974
Chinatown [screenplay] de Robert TowneBest Original Screenplay1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] de Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] de Francis Ford Coppola
Robert De Niro
Best Supporting Actor1974
A Touch of Class [1973 film] de Melvin Frank
Glenda Jackson
Best Actress1973
Amarcord [1973 film] de Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1973
The Sting [1973 film] de George Roy HillBest Picture1973
The Godfather [1972 film] de Francis Ford Coppola
Marlon Brando
Best Actor1972
Cabaret de Bob Fosse
Liza Minelli
Best Actress1972
The Godfather [1972 film] de Francis Ford Coppola
novel by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1972
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie [1972 film] de Luis BuñuelBest Foreign Language Film1972
The Candidate de Jeremy LarnerBest Original Screenplay1972
The Candidate [1972 film] de Michael RitchieBest Original Screenplay1972
The Godfather [1972 film] de Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1972
The French Connection [1971 film] de William Friedkin
Gene Hackman
Best Actor1971
The French Connection [1971 film] de William Friedkin
book The French Connection: The World's Most Crucial Narcotics Investigation by Robin Moore
Best Adapted Screenplay1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] de Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Art Direction1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] de Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Costume Design1971
The French Connection [1971 film] de William Friedkin
William Friedkin
Best Director1971
The French Connection [1971 film] de William FriedkinBest Film Editing1971
The French Connection [1971 film] de William FriedkinBest Picture1971
The Garden of the Finzi-Continis [1970 film] de Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1970
Investigation of a Citizen above Suspicion [1970 film] de Elio PetriBest Foreign Language Film1970
Patton [1970 film] de Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Original Screenplay1970
Patton [1970 film] de Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Picture1970
Z [1969 film] de Costa-GavrasBest Foreign Language Film1969
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (Screenplay) de William GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1969
Midnight Cowboy [1969 film] de John SchlesingerBest Picture1969
Charly [1968 film] de Ralph Nelson
Cliff Robertson
Best Actor1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] de Anthony Harvey
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] de Anthony Harvey
play by James Goldman
Best Adapted Screenplay1968
Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day [1968 short film] de Wolfgang RiethermanBest Animated Short Film1968
Oliver! [1968 film] de Carol ReedBest Art Direction1968
Oliver! [1968 film] de Carol Reed
Carol Reed
Best Director1968
Why man creates (DVD) de Saul BassBest Documentary Short Subject1968
War and Peace [1966 film] de Sergei BondarchukBest Foreign Language Film1968
Thoroughly Modern Millie [1967 film] de George Roy HillBest Music, Original Music Score1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] de Anthony HarveyBest Original Score1968
The Producers [1968 film] de Mel BrooksBest Original Screenplay1968
Oliver! [1968 film] de Carol ReedBest Picture1968
Oliver! [1968 film] de Carol Reed
originally "Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1968
Oliver! [1968 film] de Carol ReedBest Sound1968
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] de Norman Jewison
Rod Steiger
Best Actor1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] de Stanley Kramer
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] de Norman Jewison
novel by John Ball
Best Adapted Screenplay1967
El Graduado de Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] de Norman JewisonBest Film Editing1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] de Stanley KramerBest Original Screenplay1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] de Norman JewisonBest Picture1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] de Norman JewisonBest Sound1967
Bonnie and Clyde [1967 film] de Arthur Penn
Estelle Parsons
Best Supporting Actress1967
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] de Fred Zinnemann
Paul Scofield
Best Actor1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] de Mike Nichols
Elizabeth Taylor
Best Actress1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] de Fred Zinnemann
play by Robert Bolt
Best Adapted Screenplay1966
Fantastic Voyage [1966 film] de Richard Fleischer
Color (Jack Martin Smith, Dale Hennesy, Walter M. Scott, Stuart A. Reiss)
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] de Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] de Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Cinematography1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] de Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Cinematography1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] de Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Costume Design1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] de Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Costume Design1966
A Man and a Woman [1966 film] de Claude LelouchBest Foreign Language Film1966
Closely Watched Trains [1966 film] de Jiří MenzelBest Foreign Language Film1966
A Man and a Woman [1966 film] de Claude LelouchBest Original Screenplay1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] de Fred ZinnemannBest Picture1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] de Mike Nichols
Sandy Dennis
Best Supporting Actress1966
Cat Ballou [1965 film] de Elliot Silverstein
Lee Marvin
Best Actor1965
Ship of Fools [1965 film] de Stanley Kramer
Black & White
Best Art Direction1965
Ship of Fools [1965 film] de Stanley Kramer
Black & White
Best Cinematography1965
The Shop on Main Street [1965 film] de Jn KadrBest Foreign Language Film1965
The Sound of Music [1965 film] de Robert WiseBest Picture1965
The Great Race [1965 film] de Blake EdwardsBest Sound1965
My Fair Lady [1964 film] de George Cukor
Rex Harrison
Best Actor1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] de Robert Stevenson
Julie Andrews
Best Actress1964
Becket [1964 film] de Peter Glenville
play by Jean Anouilh
Best Adapted Screenplay1964
My Fair Lady [1964 film] de George Cukor
George Cukkor
Best Director1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] de Robert StevensonBest Film Editing1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] de Robert StevensonBest Original Score1964
Father Goose [1964 film] de Ralph NelsonBest Original Screenplay1964
My Fair Lady [1964 film] de George CukorBest Picture1964
Zorba the Greek [1964 film] de Mihalis Kakogiannis
Lila Kedrova
Best Supporting Actress1964
Mary Poppins [1964 film] de Robert StevensonBest Visual Effects1964
How the West Was Won [1962 film] de John FordBest Film Editing1963
Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow [1963 film] de Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1963
8½ [1963 film] de Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1963
Tom Jones [1963 film] de Tony RichardsonBest Picture1963
It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World [1963 film] de Stanley KramerBest Sound1963
To Kill a Mockingbird [1962 film] de Robert Mulligan
Gregory Peck
Best Actor1962
To Kill a Mockingbird [1962 film] de Robert Mulligan
novel by Harper Lee
Best Adapted Screenplay1962
To Kill a Mockingbird [1962 film] de Robert Mulligan
Black & White
Best Art Direction1962
Lawrence of Arabia [1962 film] de David Lean
David Lean
Best Director1962
Sundays and Cybèle [1962 film] de Serge BourguignonBest Foreign Language Film1962
Lawrence of Arabia [1962 film] de David LeanBest Picture1962
The Music Man [1962 film] de Morton DaCosta
originally "Best Scoring of Music: Adaptation or Treatment"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1962
Judgment at Nuremberg [screenplay] de Abby Mann
television play on Playhouse 90 by Abby Mann
Best Adapted Screenplay1961
West Side Story [1961 film] de Robert Wise
Color
Best Art Direction1961
West Side Story [1961 film] de Robert Wise
Color
Best Cinematography1961
West Side Story [1961 film] de Robert Wise
Color
Best Costume Design1961
West Side Story [1961 film] de Robert Wise
Jermoe Robbins & Robert Wise
Best Director1961
West Side Story [1961 film] de Robert WiseBest Film Editing1961
Through a Glass Darkly [1961 film] de Ingmar BergmanBest Foreign Language Film1961
Divorce, Italian Style [1961 film] de Pietro GermiBest Original Screenplay1961
West Side Story [1961 film] de Robert WiseBest Picture1961
West Side Story [1961 film] de Robert Wise
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1961
West Side Story [1961 film] de Robert WiseBest Sound1961
West Side Story [1961 film] de Robert Wise
George Chakiris
Best Supporting Actor1961
West Side Story [1961 film] de Robert Wise
Rita Moreno
Best Supporting Actress1961
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] de Richard Brooks
Burt Lancaster
Best Actor1960
Butterfield 8 [1960 film] de Daniel Mann
Elizabeth Taylor
Best Actress1960
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] de Richard Brooks
novel by Sinclair Lewis
Best Adapted Screenplay1960
El Apartamento de Billy Wilder
Billy Wilder
Best Director1960
The Virgin Spring [1960 film] de Ingmar BergmanBest Foreign Language Film1960
Elmer Gantry [1960 film] de Richard Brooks
Shirley Jones
Best Supporting Actress1960
The Time Machine [1960 film] de George PalBest Visual Effects1960
Ben-Hur [1959 film] de William Wyler
Charlton Heston
Best Actor1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] de William Wyler
Color
Best Art Direction1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] de William Wyler
Color
Best Cinematography1959
Some Like It Hot [1959 film] de Billy Wilder
Black & White
Best Costume Design1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] de William Wyler
Color
Best Costume Design1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] de William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] de William WylerBest Film Editing1959
Black Orpheus [1959 film] de Marcel CamusBest Foreign Language Film1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] de William WylerBest Original Score1959
Pillow Talk [1959 film] de Michael GordonBest Original Screenplay1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] de William WylerBest Picture1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] de William WylerBest Sound1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] de William Wyler
Hugh Griffith
Best Supporting Actor1959
Ben-Hur [1959 film] de William WylerBest Visual Effects1959
I Want to Live! [1958 film] de Robert Wise
Susan Hayward
Best Actress1958
Gigi [1958 film] de Vincente Minnelli
novella by Colette
Best Adapted Screenplay1958
Knighty Knight Bugs [1958 short film] de Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1958
Gigi [1958 film] de Vincente Minnelli
Vincente Minnelli
Best Director1958
Mon Oncle [1958 film] de Jacques TatiBest Foreign Language Film1958
Gigi [1958 film] de Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1958
Gigi [1958 film] de Vincente Minnelli
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1958
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] de David Lean
Alec Guiness
Best Actor1957
The Three Faces of Eve [1957 film] de Nunnally Johnson
Joanne Woodward
Best Actress1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] de David Lean
novel The Bridge over the River Kwai by Pierre Boulle
Best Adapted Screenplay1957
Birds Anonymous [1957 short film] de Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] de David LeanBest Cinematography1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] de David Lean
David Lean
Best Director1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] de David LeanBest Film Editing1957
Nights of Cabiria [1957 film] de Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] de David LeanBest Original Score1957
The Bridge on the River Kwai [1957 film] de David LeanBest Picture1957
Anastasia [1956 film] de Anatole Litvak
Ingrid Bergman
Best Actress1956
Giant [1956 film] de George Stevens
George Stevens
Best Director1956
La Strada [1954 film] de Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1956
The Red Balloon [1956 film] de Albert LamorisseBest Original Screenplay1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much [1956 film] de Alfred HitchcockBest Original Song1956
Around the World in 80 Days [1956 film] de Michael AndersonBest Picture1956
Marty [1955 film] de Delbert Mann
Ernest Borgnine
Best Actor1955
Marty: Final screenplay de Paddy ChayefskyBest Adapted Screenplay1955
Marty [1955 film] de Delbert Mann
television play on The Philco Television Playhouse by Paddy Chayefsky
Best Adapted Screenplay1955
Speedy Gonzales [1955 short film] de Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1955
To Catch a Thief [1955 film] de Alfred HitchcockBest Cinematography1955
Marty [1955 film] de Delbert Mann
Delbert Mann
Best Director1955
Marty [1955 film] de Delbert MannBest Picture1955
East of Eden [1955 film] de Elia Kazan
Jo Van Fleet
Best Supporting Actress1955
On the Waterfront [1954 film] de Elia Kazan
Marlon Brando
Best Actor1954
The Country Girl [1954 film] de George Seaton
Grace Kelly
Best Actress1954
The Country Girl [1954 film] de George Seaton
play by Clifford Odets
Best Adapted Screenplay1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] de Elia Kazan
Black & White
Best Art Direction1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] de Elia Kazan
Black & White
Best Cinematography1954
Three Coins in the Fountain [1954 film] de Jean Negulesco
Color
Best Cinematography1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] de Elia Kazan
Elia Kazan
Best Director1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] de Elia KazanBest Film Editing1954
Samurai I: Musashi Miyamoto [1954 film] de Hiroshi InagakiBest Foreign Language Film1954
Calamity Jane [1953 film] de David ButlerBest Music, Original Song1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] de Elia KazanBest Original Screenplay1954
Three Coins in the Fountain [1954 film] de Jean NegulescoBest Original Song1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] de Elia KazanBest Picture1954
On the Waterfront [1954 film] de Elia Kazan
Eva Marie Saint
Best Supporting Actress1954
Roman Holiday [1953 film] de William Wyler
Audrey Hepburn
Best Actress1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] de Fred Zinnemann
novel by James Jones
Best Adapted Screenplay1953
Toot, Whistle, Plunk and Boom [1953 short film] de Ward KimballBest Animated Short Film1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] de Fred Zinnemann
Black & White
Best Cinematography1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] de Fred Zinnemann
Fred Zinnemann
Best Director1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] de Fred ZinnemannBest Film Editing1953
Titanic [1953 film] de Jean NegulescoBest Original Screenplay1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] de Fred ZinnemannBest Picture1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] de Fred ZinnemannBest Sound1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] de Fred Zinnemann
Frank Sinatra
Best Supporting Actor1953
From Here to Eternity [1953 film] de Fred Zinnemann
Donna Reed
Best Supporting Actress1953
The Little Kidnappers [1953 film] de Philip LeacockHonorary Juvenile Acting1953
The Bad and the Beautiful: A Screenplay de Charles Schnee
story by George Bradshaw
Best Adapted Screenplay1952
The Quiet Man [1952 film] de John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1952
Forbidden Games [1952 film] de René ClémentBest Foreign Language Film1952
High Noon [1952 film] de Fred ZinnemannBest Original Score1952
The Greatest Show on Earth [1952 film] de Cecil B. DeMilleBest Picture1952
The African Queen [1951 film] de John Huston
Humphrey Bogart
Best Actor1951
A Streetcar Named Desire [1951 film] de Elia Kazan
Vivien Leigh
Best Actress1951
The Two Mouseketeers [1952 short film] de William HannaBest Animated Short Film1951
An American in Paris [1951 film] de Vincente Minnelli
Color
Best Cinematography1951
An American in Paris [1951 film] de Vincente MinnelliBest Picture1951
A Streetcar Named Desire [1951 film] de Elia Kazan
Karl Malden
Best Supporting Actor1951
Born Yesterday [1950 film] de George Cukor
Judy Holliday
Best Actress1950
The Third Man [1949 film] de Carol Reed
Black & White
Best Cinematography1950
All About Eve [1950 film] de Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Best Director1950
Rashomon [1950 film] de Akira KurosawaBest Foreign Language Film1950
Sunset Boulevard [1950 film] de Billy WilderBest Original Screenplay1950
All About Eve [1950 film] de Joseph L. MankiewiczBest Picture1950
All About Eve [1950 film] de Joseph L. Mankiewicz
George Sanders
Best Supporting Actor1950
All the King's Men [1949 film] de Robert Rossen
Broderick Crawford
Best Actor1949
For Scent-imental Reasons [1949 short film] de Chuck JonesBest Animated Short Film1949
A Letter to Three Wives [1949 film] de Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Best Director1949
A Letter to Three Wives [1949 film] de Joseph L. MankiewiczBest Original Screenplay1949
All the King's Men [1949 film] de Robert RossenBest Picture1949
All the King's Men [1949 film] de Robert Rossen
Mercedes McCambridge
Best Supporting Actress1949
Johnny Belinda [1948 film] de Jean Negulesco
Jane Wyman
Best Actress1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] de John Huston
novel by B. Traven
Best Adapted Screenplay1948
The Naked City [1948 film] de Jules Dassin
Black & White
Best Cinematography1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] de John Huston
John Huston
Best Director1948
The Naked City [1948 film] de Jules DassinBest Film Editing1948
Bicycle Thieves [1948 film] de Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1948
Easter Parade [1948 film] de Charles WaltersBest Original Score1948
Hamlet [1948 film] de Laurence OlivierBest Picture1948
The Magical World of Disney: The Vanishing Prairie / Seal Island [1954 TV Episode] de James Algar
Seal Island
Best Short Subject: Two-reel1948
The Snake Pit [1948 film] de Anatole LitvakBest Sound1948
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [1948 film] de John Huston
Walter Huston
Best Supporting Actor1948
Key Largo [1948 film] de John Huston
Claire Trevor
Best Supporting Actress1948
Tweetie Pie [1947 animated short film] de Friz FrelengBest Animated Short Film1947
Black Narcissus [1947 film] de Michael Powell
Color
Best Cinematography1947
Gentleman's Agreement [1947 film] de Elia Kazan
Elia Kazan
Best Director1947
The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer [1947 film] de Irving ReisBest Original Screenplay1947
Gentleman's Agreement [1947 film] de Elia KazanBest Picture1947
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] de William Wyler
Fredric March
Best Actor1946
To Each His Own [1946 film] de Mitchell Leisen
Olivia de Havilland
Best Actress1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] de William Wyler
novella Glory for Me by MacKinlay Kantor
Best Adapted Screenplay1946
The Cat Concerto [1947 short film] de William HannaBest Animated Short Film1946
The Yearling [1946 film] de Clarence Brown
Color
Best Art Direction1946
The Yearling [1946 film] de Clarence Brown
Color
Best Cinematography1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] de William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] de William WylerBest Film Editing1946
Shoeshine [1946 film] de Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] de William WylerBest Original Score1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] de William WylerBest Picture1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] de William Wyler
Harold Russell
Best Supporting Actor1946
Marie-Louise [1944 film] de Leopold LindtbergBest Writing, Original Screenplay1946
The Best Years of Our Lives [1946 film] de William WylerHonorary1946
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] de Billy Wilder
novel by Charles R. Jackson
Best Adapted Screenplay1945
Leave Her to Heaven [1945 film] de John M. Stahl
Color
Best Cinematography1945
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] de Billy Wilder
Billy Wilder
Best Director1945
The Lost Weekend [1945 film] de Billy WilderBest Picture1945
Starring Tom & Jerry! [Videorecording] de Joseph Barbera
"Quiet Please!"
Best Short Subject: Cartoon1945
The Bells of St. Mary's [1945 film] de Leo McCareyBest Sound1945
Going My Way [1944 film] de Leo McCarey
Bing Crosby
Best Actor1944
Gaslight [1944 film] de George Cukor
Ingrid Bergman
Best Actress1944
Gaslight [1944 film] de George Cukor
Black & White
Best Art Direction1944
Laura [1944 film] de Otto Preminger
Black & White
Best Cinematography1944
Going My Way [1944 film] de Leo McCarey
Leo McCarey
Best Director1944
Going My Way [1944 film] de Leo McCareyBest Original Screenplay1944
Going My Way [1944 film] de Leo McCareyBest Original Song1944
Going My Way [1944 film] de Leo McCareyBest Picture1944
Going My Way [1944 film] de Leo McCarey
Barry Fitzgerald
Best Supporting Actor1944
Woman of the Year [1942 film] de George Stevensmigliore sceneggiatura originale1943
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] de William Wyler
Greer Garson
Best Actress1942
Casablanca [1942 film] de Michael Curtiz
play Everybody Comes to Rick's by Joan Alison & Murray Burnett
Best Adapted Screenplay1942
Der Fuehrer's Face [1943 short film] de Jack KinneyBest Animated Short Film1942
Casablanca [1942 film] de Michael Curtiz
Michael Curtiz
Best Director1942
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] de William Wyler
William Wyler
Best Director1942
Casablanca [1942 film] de Michael CurtizBest Picture1942
Mrs. Miniver [1942 film] de William WylerBest Picture1942
Suspicion [1941 film] de Alfred Hitchcock
Joan Fontaine
Best Actress1941
Lend a Paw [1941 short film] de Clyde GeronimiBest Animated Short Film1941
How Green Was My Valley [1941 film] de John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1941
Citizen Kane [1941 film] de Orson WellesBest Original Screenplay1941
How Green Was My Valley [1941 film] de John FordBest Picture1941
Dumbo [1941 film] de Ben Sharpsteen
originally "Best Scoring of a Musical Picture"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1941
How Green Was My Valley [1941 film] de John Ford
Donald Crisp
Best Supporting Actor1941
The Philadelphia Story [1940 film] de George Cukor
play by Philip Barry
Best Adapted Screenplay1940
Rebecca [1940 film] de Alfred Hitchcock
Black & White
Best Cinematography1940
The Grapes of Wrath [1940 film] de John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1940
Pinocchio [1940 film] de Ben SharpsteenBest Original Score1940
Pinocchio [1940 film] de Ben Sharpsteen
"When You Wish Upon a Star"
Best Original Song1940
Rebecca [1940 film] de Alfred HitchcockBest Picture1940
The Westerner [1940 film] de William Wyler
Walter Brennan
Best Supporting Actor1940
Lo que el viento se llevó de Victor Fleming
Vivien Leigh
Best Actress1939
Lo que el viento se llevó de Victor Fleming
novel by Margaret Mitchell
Best Adapted Screenplay1939
The Ugly Duckling [1939 short film] de Jack CuttingBest Animated Short Film1939
Lo que el viento se llevó de Victor Fleming
Victor Fleming
Best Director1939
Lo que el viento se llevó de Victor FlemingBest Film Editing1939
The Wizard of Oz [1939 film] de Victor FlemingBest Original Score1939
Stagecoach [1939 film] de John FordBest Original Score1939
The Wizard of Oz [1939 film] de Victor FlemingBest Original Song1939
Lo que el viento se llevó de Victor FlemingBest Picture1939
Stagecoach [1939 film] de John Ford
Thomas Mitchell
Best Supporting Actor1939
Lo que el viento se llevó de Victor Fleming
Hattie McDaniel
Best Supporting Actress1939
Jezebel [1938 film] de William Wyler
Bette Davis
Best Actress1938
Ferdinand the Bull [1938 animated short film] de Dick RickardBest Animated Short Film1938
The Adventures of Robin Hood: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack de Erich Wolfgang KorngoldBest Original Score1938
You Can't Take It With You [1938 film] de Frank CapraBest Picture1938
Captains Courageous [1937 film] de Victor Fleming
Spencer Tracy
Best Actor1937
The Old Mill [1937 short film] de Wilfred JacksonBest Animated Short Film1937
The Awful Truth [1937 film] de Leo McCarey
Leo McCarey
Best Director1937
The Life of Emile Zola [1937 film] de William DieterleBest Picture1937
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs [1937 film] de David Hand
Walt Disney
Honorary1937
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town [1936 film] de Frank Capra
Frank Capra
Best Director1936
The Great Ziegfeld [1936 film] de Robert Z. LeonardBest Picture1936
Dangerous [1935 film] de Alfred E. Green
Bette Davis
Best Actress1935
Three Orphan Kittens [1935 short film] de David HandBest Animated Short Film1935
The Informer [1935 film] de John Ford
John Ford
Best Director1935
Mutiny on the Bounty [1935 film] de Frank LloydBest Picture1935
It Happened One Night [1934 film] de Frank Capra
Clark Gable
Best Actor1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] de Frank Capra
Claudette Colbert
Best Actress1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] de Frank Capra
short story "Night Bus" by Samuel Hopkins Adams
Best Adapted Screenplay1934
The Tortoise and the Hare [1935 short film] de Wilfred JacksonBest Animated Short Film1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] de Frank Capra
Frank Capra
Best Director1934
It Happened One Night [1934 film] de Frank CapraBest Picture1934
Morning Glory [1933 film] de Lowell Sherman
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1933
Three Little Pigs [1933 short film] de Burt GillettBest Animated Short Film1933
Cavalcade [1933 film] de Frank LloydBest Picture1933
Flowers and Trees [1932 short film] de Burt GillettBest Animated Short Film1932
Grand Hotel [1932 film] de Edmund GouldingBest Picture1932
Cimarron [1931 film] de Wesley RugglesBest Picture1931
All Quiet on the Western Front [1930 film] de Lewis Milestone
Lewis Milestone
Best Director1930
All Quiet on the Western Front [1930 film] de Lewis MilestoneBest Picture1930
The Broadway Melody [1929 film] de Harry BeaumontBest Picture1929
The Way of All Flesh [1927 film] de Victor Fleming
Emil Jannings
Best Actor1927
The Last Command [1928 film] de Josef von Sternberg
Emil Jannings
Best Actor1927
Wings [1927 film] de William A. WellmanBest Picture1927
Wings [1927 film] de William A. WellmanBest Visual Effects1927
The Jazz Singer [1927 film] de Alan CroslandHonorary1927

Nominee 1,104

ObraCategoriaAny
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Cillian Murphy
Best Actor2023
Maestro [2023 film] de Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper
Best Actor2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] de Paul Giamatti
Paul Giamatti
Best Actor2023
Rustin [2023 film] de George C. Wolfe
Colman Domingo
Best Actor2023
American Fiction [2023 film] de Jeffrey Wright
Jeffrey Wright
Best Actor2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos Lanthimos
Emma Stone
Best Actress2023
Maestro [2023 film] de Bradley Cooper
Carey Mulligan
Best Actress2023
Nyad [2023 film] de Jimmy Chin
Annette Bening
Best Actress2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] de Martin Scorsese
Lily Gladstone
Best Actress2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] de Justine Triet
Sandra Hüller
Best Actress2023
American Fiction [2023 film] de Jeffrey Wright
Cord Jefferson
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
Barbie [2023 film] de Greta Gerwig
Greta Gerwig and Noah Baumbach
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] de Jonathan Glazer
Jonathan Glazer
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos Lanthimos
Tony McNamara
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Best Adapted Screenplay2023
The Boy and the Heron [2023 film] de Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2023
Nimona [2023 film] de Nick BrunoBest Animated Feature2023
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse [2023 film] de Joaquim Dos SantosBest Animated Feature2023
Elemental [2023 film] de Peter SohnBest Animated Feature2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Hoyte van Hoytema
Best Cinematography2023
Maestro [2023 film] de Bradley CooperBest Cinematography2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos LanthimosBest Cinematography2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Cinematography2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos LanthimosBest Costume Design2023
Barbie [2023 film] de Greta GerwigBest Costume Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Ellen Mirojnick
Best Costume Design2023
Napoleon {2023 film} de Joaquin PhoenixBest Costume Design2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Costume Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Christopher Nolan
Best Director2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] de Jonathan Glazer
Jonathan Glazer
Best Director2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos Lanthimos
Yorgos Lanthimos
Best Director2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] de Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Best Director2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] de Justine Triet
Justine Triet
Best Director2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Jennifer Lame
Best Film Editing2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] de Paul GiamattiBest Film Editing2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos LanthimosBest Film Editing2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Film Editing2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] de Justine TrietBest Film Editing2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] de Jonathan Glazer
United Kingdom
Best International Feature Film2023
Society of the Snow {2023 film} de J.A. Bayona
Spain
Best International Feature Film2023
Perfect Days {2023 film} de Wim Wenders
Japan
Best International Feature Film2023
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar [2023 short film] de Wes AndersonBest Live Action Short Film2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos Lanthimos
Nadia Stacey, Mark Coulier, and Josh Weston
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Maestro [2023 film] de Bradley Cooper
Kazu Hiro, Kay Georgiou, and Lori McCoy-Bell
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Society of the Snow {2023 film} de J.A. Bayona
Ana López-Puigcerver, David Martí, and Montse Ribé
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Golda {2023 film} de Guy Nattiv
Karen Hartley Thomas, Suzi Battersby, and Ashra Kelly-Blue
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Luisa Abel
Best Makeup and Hairstyling2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Ludwig Göransson
Best Original Score2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos Lanthimos
Jerskin Fendrix
Best Original Score2023
Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny [2023 film] de James Mangold
John Williams
Best Original Score2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] de Martin Scorsese
Robbie Robertson
Best Original Score2023
American Fiction [2023 film] de Jeffrey Wright
Laura Karpman
Best Original Score2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] de Justine Triet
Justine Triet and Arthur Harari
Best Original Screenplay2023
Maestro [2023 film] de Bradley Cooper
Bradley Cooper and Josh Singer
Best Original Screenplay2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] de Paul Giamatti
David Hemingson
Best Original Screenplay2023
May December [2023 film] de Todd Haynes
Samy Burch
Best Original Screenplay2023
Past Lives [2023 film] de Celine Song
Celine Song
Best Original Screenplay2023
Barbie [2023 film] de Greta Gerwig
"What Was I Made For?"
Best Original Song2023
Barbie [2023 film] de Greta Gerwig
"I'm Just Ken"
Best Original Song2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] de Martin Scorsese
"Wahzhazhe (A Song For My People)"
Best Original Song2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher NolanBest Picture2023
Maestro [2023 film] de Bradley CooperBest Picture2023
Barbie [2023 film] de Greta GerwigBest Picture2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] de Paul GiamattiBest Picture2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] de Jonathan GlazerBest Picture2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos LanthimosBest Picture2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Picture2023
Past Lives [2023 film] de Celine SongBest Picture2023
Anatomy of a Fall [2023 film] de Justine TrietBest Picture2023
American Fiction [2023 film] de Jeffrey WrightBest Picture2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos LanthimosBest Production Design2023
Barbie [2023 film] de Greta GerwigBest Production Design2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher NolanBest Production Design2023
Napoleon {2023 film} de Joaquin PhoenixBest Production Design2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Production Design2023
The Zone of Interest [2023 film] de Jonathan Glazer
Tarn Willers and Johnnie Burn
Best Sound2023
Maestro [2023 film] de Bradley Cooper
Steven A. Morrow, Richard King, Jason Ruder, Tom Ozanich, and Dean Zupancic
Best Sound2023
The Creator [2023 film] de Gareth Edwards
Ian Voigt, Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn, Tom Ozanich, and Dean Zupancic
Best Sound2023
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One [2023 Film] de Christopher McQuarrie
Chris Munro, James H. Mather, Chris Burdon, and Mark Taylor
Best Sound2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Willie D. Burton, Richard King, Gary A. Rizzo, and Kevin O'Connell
Best Sound2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Robert Downey Jr.
Best Supporting Actor2023
Barbie [2023 film] de Greta Gerwig
Ryan Gosling
Best Supporting Actor2023
Poor Things [2023 film] de Yorgos Lanthimos
Mark Ruffalo
Best Supporting Actor2023
Killers of the Flower Moon [2023 film] de Martin Scorsese
Robert De Niro
Best Supporting Actor2023
American Fiction [2023 film] de Jeffrey Wright
Sterling K. Brown
Best Supporting Actor2023
The Holdovers [2023 film] de Paul Giamatti
Da'Vine Joy Randolph
Best Supporting Actress2023
The Color Purple [2023 film] de Blitz Bazawule
Danielle Brooks
Best Supporting Actress2023
Nyad [2023 film] de Jimmy Chin
Jodie Foster
Best Supporting Actress2023
Barbie [2023 film] de Greta Gerwig
America Ferrera
Best Supporting Actress2023
Oppenheimer [2023 film] de Christopher Nolan
Emily Blunt
Best Supporting Actress2023
Godzilla Minus One [2023 film] de Takashi Yamazaki
Takashi Yamazaki, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi, and Tatsuji Nojima
Best Visual Effects2023
The Creator [2023 film] de Gareth Edwards
Jay Cooper, Ian Comley, Andrew Roberts, and Neil Corbould
Best Visual Effects2023
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 [2023 film] de James Gunn
Stéphane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams, and Theo Bialek
Best Visual Effects2023
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One [2023 Film] de Christopher McQuarrie
Alex Wuttke, Simone Coco, Jeff Sutherland, and Neil Corbould
Best Visual Effects2023
Napoleon {2023 film} de Joaquin Phoenix
Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet, Simone Coco, and Neil Corbould
Best Visual Effects2023
The Whale [2022 film] de Daniel Aronofsky
Brendan Fraser
Best Actor2022
Living [2022 film] de Oliver Hermanus
Bill Nighy
Best Actor2022
Elvis [2022 film] de Baz Luhrmann
Austin Butler
Best Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] de Martin McDonagh
Colin Farrell
Best Actor2022
Aftersun [2022 film] de Charlotte Wells
Paul Mescal
Best Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel Kwan
Michelle Yeoh
Best Actress2022
Blonde [2022 film] de Andrew Dominik
Ana de Armas
Best Actress2022
Tár [2022 film] de Todd Field
Cate Blanchett
Best Actress2022
To Leslie [2022 Film] de Michael Morris
Andrea Riseborough
Best Actress2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] de Steven Spielberg
Michelle Williams
Best Actress2022
Women Talking [2022 film] de Sarah Polley
novel by Miriam Toews
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest Adapted Screenplay2022
Living [2022 film] de Oliver Hermanus
book by Kazuo Ishiguro
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery [2022 film] de Rian Johnson
based on characters created by Johnson and the film Knives Out
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] de Joseph Kosinski
story by Peter Craig & Justin Marks
Best Adapted Screenplay2022
Guillermo del Toro's Pinocchio [2022 film] de Guillermo del ToroBest Animated Feature2022
Marcel the Shell with Shoes On [2021 film] de Dean Fleischer CampBest Animated Feature2022
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish [2022 Film] de Joel CrawfordBest Animated Feature2022
Turning Red [2022 film] de Domee ShiBest Animated Feature2022
The Sea Beast [2022 film] de Chris WilliamsBest Animated Feature2022
The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse: The Animated Story de Charlie MackesyBest Animated Short Film2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest Cinematography2022
Tár [2022 film] de Todd FieldBest Cinematography2022
Elvis [2022 film] de Baz LuhrmannBest Cinematography2022
Empire of Light de Sam MendesBest Cinematography2022
Bardo: False Chronicle Of A Handful Of Truths de Huriyah SaabiraBest Cinematography2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] de Ryan CooglerBest Costume Design2022
Babylon [2022 film] de Damien ChazelleBest Costume Design2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel KwanBest Costume Design2022
Elvis [2022 film] de Baz LuhrmannBest Costume Design2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel Kwan
Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert
Best Director2022
Tár [2022 film] de Todd FieldBest Director2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] de Martin McDonaghBest Director2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] de Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director2022
Navalny [2022 film] de Daniel RoherBest Documentary Feature Film2022
All the Beauty and the Bloodshed de Nan GoldinBest Documentary Feature Film2022
A House Made of Splinters [DVD] de Simon Lereng WilmontBest Documentary Feature Film2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel KwanBest Film Editing2022
Tár [2022 film] de Todd FieldBest Film Editing2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] de Joseph KosinskiBest Film Editing2022
Elvis [2022 film] de Baz LuhrmannBest Film Editing2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] de Martin McDonaghBest Film Editing2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest International Feature Film2022
The Quiet Girl [2022 film] de Catherine Clinch
Ireland
Best International Feature Film2022
Close [2022 film] de Lukas Dhont
Belgium
Best International Feature Film2022
EO [2022 film] de Jerzy Skolimowski
Poland
Best International Feature Film2022
The Whale [2022 film] de Daniel AronofskyBest Makeup2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest Makeup2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] de Ryan CooglerBest Makeup2022
Elvis [2022 film] de Baz LuhrmannBest Makeup2022
The Batman [2022 film] de Matt ReevesBest Makeup2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest Original Score2022
Babylon [2022 film] de Damien ChazelleBest Original Score2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel KwanBest Original Score2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] de Martin McDonaghBest Original Score2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Original Score2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel KwanBest Original Screenplay2022
Tár [2022 film] de Todd FieldBest Original Screenplay2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] de Martin McDonaghBest Original Screenplay2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Original Screenplay2022
RRR [2022 film] de S.S. Rajamouli
"Naatu Naatu" by M. M. Keeravani
Best Original Song2022
Tell It Like a Woman | NON-USA Format | Region 4 Import, Australia de Jacqueline Fernandez Buy, Marcia Gay Harden Cara Delevingne Margherita
"Applause"
Best Original Song2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] de Ryan Coogler
"Lift Me Up"
Best Original Song2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] de Joseph Kosinski
"Hold My Hand"
Best Original Song2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel Kwan
"This Is a Life"
Best Original Song2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel KwanBest Picture2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest Picture2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] de James CameronBest Picture2022
Tár [2022 film] de Todd FieldBest Picture2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] de Joseph KosinskiBest Picture2022
Elvis [2022 film] de Baz LuhrmannBest Picture2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] de Martin McDonaghBest Picture2022
Women Talking [2022 film] de Sarah PolleyBest Picture2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Picture2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest Production Design2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] de James CameronBest Production Design2022
Babylon [2022 film] de Damien ChazelleBest Production Design2022
Elvis [2022 film] de Baz LuhrmannBest Production Design2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Production Design2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] de Joseph KosinskiBest Sound2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest Sound2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] de James CameronBest Sound2022
Elvis [2022 film] de Baz LuhrmannBest Sound2022
The Batman [2022 film] de Matt ReevesBest Sound2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel Kwan
Ke Huy Quan
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] de Martin McDonagh
Barry Keoghan
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] de Martin McDonagh
Brendan Gleeson
Best Supporting Actor2022
The Fabelmans [2022 film] de Steven Spielberg
Judd Hirsch
Best Supporting Actor2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel Kwan
Jamie Lee Curtis
Best Supporting Actress2022
The Whale [2022 film] de Daniel Aronofsky
Hong Chau
Best Supporting Actress2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] de Ryan Coogler
Angela Bassett
Best Supporting Actress2022
Everything Everywhere All at Once [2022 film] de Daniel Kwan
Stephanie Hsu
Best Supporting Actress2022
The Banshees of Inisherin [2022 film] de Martin McDonagh
Kerry Condon
Best Supporting Actress2022
Avatar: The Way of Water [2022 film] de James CameronBest Visual Effects2022
All Quiet on the Western Front [2022 film] de Edward BergerBest Visual Effects2022
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever [2022 film] de Ryan CooglerBest Visual Effects2022
Top Gun: Maverick [2022 film] de Joseph KosinskiBest Visual Effects2022
The Batman [2022 film] de Matt ReevesBest Visual Effects2022
King Richard [2021 film] de Reinaldo Marcus Green
Will Smith
Best Actor2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] de Jane Campion
Benedict Cumberbatch
Best Actor2021
The Tragedy of Macbeth [2021 film] de Joel Coen
Denzel Washington
Best Actor2021
tick, tick... BOOM! [2021 film] de Lin-Manuel Miranda
Andrew Garfield
Best Actor2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] de Aaron Sorkin
Javier Bardem
Best Actor2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] de Michael Showalter
Jessica Chastain
Best Actress2021
Parallel Mothers de Pedro Almodóvar
Penélope Cruz
Best Actress2021
The Lost Daughter [2021 film] de Maggie Gyllenhaal
Olivia Colman
Best Actress2021
Spencer [2021 Film] de Pablo Larrain
Kristen Stewart
Best Actress2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] de Aaron Sorkin
Nicole Kidman
Best Actress2021
CODA [2021 film] de Sian Heder
Sian Heder
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] de Jane Campion
Jane Campion
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
The Lost Daughter [2021 film] de Maggie Gyllenhaal
Maggie Gyllenhaal
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] de Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis Villeneuve
Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve and Eric Roth
Best Adapted Screenplay2021
Encanto [2021 film] de Jared BushBest Animated Feature2021
Luca [2021 film] de Enrico CasarosaBest Animated Feature2021
Raya and the Last Dragon [2021 film] de Don HallBest Animated Feature2021
Flee de Daniel KarimyarBest Animated Feature2021
The Mitchells vs. the Machines [2021 film] de Mike RiandaBest Animated Feature2021
Windshield WiperBest Animated Short Film2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis VilleneuveBest Cinematography2021
Cruella [2021 film] de Craig GillespieBest Costume Design2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] de Jane Campion
Jane Campion
Best Director2021
Licorice Pizza [2021 film] de Paul Thomas Anderson
Paul Thomas Anderson
Best Director2021
Belfast [2021 film] de Kenneth Branagh
Kenneth Branagh
Best Director2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] de Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Best Director2021
West Side Story [2021 film] de Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director2021
Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) [2021 film] de QuestloveBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Writing With Fire {2021 documentary film} de Meera DeviBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Flee de Daniel KarimyarBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Ascension [2021 film] de Jessica KingdonBest Documentary Feature Film2021
Attica {2021 documentary film} de Stanley NelsonBest Documentary Feature Film2021
The Queen of Basketball [2021 film] de Ben ProudfootBest Documentary Short Subject2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis VilleneuveBest Film Editing2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] de Ryūsuke Hamaguchi
Japan
Best International Feature Film2021
Flee de Daniel Karimyar
Denmark
Best International Feature Film2021
Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom de Sherab Dorji
Bhutan
Best International Feature Film2021
The Hand of God de Paolo Sorrentino
Italy
Best International Feature Film2021
The Worst Person in the World [2021 film] de Joachim Trier
Norway
Best International Feature Film2021
The Eyes of Tammy Faye [2021 film] de Michael ShowalterBest Makeup2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis Villeneuve
Hans Zimmer
Best Original Score2021
Parallel Mothers de Pedro Almodóvar
Alberto Iglesias
Best Original Score2021
Encanto [2021 film] de Jared Bush
Germaine Franco
Best Original Score2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] de Jane Campion
Jonny Greenwood
Best Original Score2021
Don't Look Up [2021 film] de Adam McKay
Nicholas Britell
Best Original Score2021
Belfast [2021 film] de Kenneth Branagh
Kenneth Branagh
Best Original Screenplay2021
Licorice Pizza [2021 film] de Paul Thomas Anderson
Paul Thomas Anderson
Best Original Screenplay2021
King Richard [2021 film] de Reinaldo Marcus Green
Zach Baylin
Best Original Screenplay2021
Don't Look Up [2021 film] de Adam McKay
Screenplay by Adam McKay; Story by Adam McKay and David Sirota
Best Original Screenplay2021
The Worst Person in the World [2021 film] de Joachim Trier
Eskil Vogt and Joachim Trier
Best Original Screenplay2021
No Time to Die [2021 film] de Cary Joji Fukunaga [director]
"No Time to Die" by Billie Eilish
Best Original Song2021
Belfast [2021 film] de Kenneth Branagh
"Down to Joy" by Van Morrison
Best Original Song2021
Encanto [2021 film] de Jared Bush
"Dos Oruguitas" by Lin-Manuel Miranda
Best Original Song2021
Four Good Days [2020 film] de Rodrigo García
"Somehow You Do" by Diane Warren
Best Original Song2021
King Richard [2021 film] de Reinaldo Marcus Green
"Be Alive" by DIXSON and Beyoncé Knowles-Carter
Best Original Song2021
CODA [2021 film] de Sian HederBest Picture2021
Licorice Pizza [2021 film] de Paul Thomas AndersonBest Picture2021
Belfast [2021 film] de Kenneth BranaghBest Picture2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] de Jane CampionBest Picture2021
Nightmare Alley [2021 film] de Guillermo del ToroBest Picture2021
King Richard [2021 film] de Reinaldo Marcus GreenBest Picture2021
Drive My Car [2021 film] de Ryūsuke HamaguchiBest Picture2021
Don't Look Up [2021 film] de Adam McKayBest Picture2021
West Side Story [2021 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Picture2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis VilleneuveBest Picture2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis VilleneuveBest Production Design2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis VilleneuveBest Sound2021
CODA [2021 film] de Sian Heder
Troy Kotsur
Best Supporting Actor2021
Belfast [2021 film] de Kenneth Branagh
Ciarán Hinds
Best Supporting Actor2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] de Jane Campion
Kodi Smit-McPhee
Best Supporting Actor2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] de Jane Campion
Jesse Plemons
Best Supporting Actor2021
Being the Ricardos [2021 film] de Aaron Sorkin
J.K. Simmons
Best Supporting Actor2021
West Side Story [2021 film] de Steven Spielberg
Ariana DeBose
Best Supporting Actress2021
Belfast [2021 film] de Kenneth Branagh
Judi Dench
Best Supporting Actress2021
The Power of the Dog [2021 film] de Jane Campion
Kirsten Dunst
Best Supporting Actress2021
King Richard [2021 film] de Reinaldo Marcus Green
Aunjanue Ellis
Best Supporting Actress2021
The Lost Daughter [2021 film] de Maggie Gyllenhaal
Jessie Buckley
Best Supporting Actress2021
Dune [2021 film] de Denis VilleneuveBest Visual Effects2021
Soul [2020 film] de Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2020
Over the Moon [2020 film] de Glen KeaneBest Animated Feature2020
Wolfwalkers [2020 film] de Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2020
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon [2019 film] de Richard PhelanBest Animated Feature2020
Onward [2020 film] de Dan ScanlonBest Animated Feature2020
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] de Taika Waititi
book Caging Skies by Christine Leunens
Best Adapted Screenplay2019
Toy Story 4 [2019 film] de Josh CooleyBest Animated Feature2019
Missing Link [2019 film] de Chris ButlerBest Animated Feature2019
How to Train Your Dragon 3: The Hidden World [2019 film] de Dean DeBloisBest Animated Feature2019
Klaus [2019 film] de Sergio PablosBest Animated Feature2019
1917 [2019 film] de Sam MendesBest Cinematography2019
Parasite [2019 film] de Joon-Ho Bong
Bon Joon-ho
Best Director2019
Parasite [2019 film] de Joon-Ho BongBest International Feature Film2019
Parasite [2019 film] de Joon-Ho BongBest Original Screenplay2019
Rocketman [2019 film] de Dexter FletcherBest Original Song2019
Parasite [2019 film] de Joon-Ho BongBest Picture2019
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] de Taika WaititiBest Picture2019
1917 [2019 film] de Sam MendesBest Sound2019
Jojo Rabbit [2019 film] de Taika Waititi
Scarlett Johansson
Best Supporting Actress2019
1917 [2019 film] de Sam MendesBest Visual Effects2019
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse [2018 film] de Bob PersichettiBest Animated Feature2018
Isle of Dogs [2018 film] de Wes AndersonBest Animated Feature2018
Incredibles 2 [2018 film] de Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2018
Ralph Breaks the Internet [2018 film] de Rich MooreBest Animated Feature2018
Bao [2018 short film] de Domee ShiBest Animated Short Film2018
Green Book [2018 film] de Peter FarrellyBest Original Screenplay2018
Green Book [2018 film] de Peter FarrellyBest Picture2018
Green Book [2018 film] de Peter Farrelly
Mahershala Ali
Best Supporting Actor2018
Coco [2017 film] de Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2017
Ferdinand [2017 animated film] de Carlos SaldanhaBest Animated Feature2017
Loving Vincent [2017 film] de Dorota KobielaBest Animated Feature2017
The Boss Baby [2017 film] de Tom McGrathBest Animated Feature2017
The Breadwinner [2017 film] de Nora TwomeyBest Animated Feature2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] de Guillermo del Toro
Guillermo del Toro
Best Director2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] de Guillermo del ToroBest Original Score2017
Get Out [2017 film] de Jordan PeeleBest Original Screenplay2017
The Shape of Water [2017 film] de Guillermo del ToroBest Picture2017
Hidden Figures [2016 film] de Theodore Melfi
book by Margot Lee Shetterly
Best Adapted Screenplay2016
Zootopia [2016 film] de Bryon HowardBest Animated Feature2016
My Life as a Zucchini [2017 film] de Claude BarrasBest Animated Feature2016
Moana [2016 film] de Ron ClementsBest Animated Feature2016
The Red Turtle [2016 film] de Michaël Dudok de WitBest Animated Feature2016
Kubo and the Two Strings [2016 film] de Travis KnightBest Animated Feature2016
Piper [2016 short film] de Alan BarillaroBest Animated Short Film2016
Moonlight [2016 film] de Barry JenkinsBest Picture2016
Lion [2016 film] de Garth DavisBest Picture2016
Lion [2016 film] de Garth Davis
Dev Patel
Best Supporting Actor2016
Lion [2016 film] de Garth Davis
Nicole Kidman
Best Supporting Actress2016
The Revenant [2015 film] de Alejandro González Iñárritu
Leonardo DiCaprio
Best Actor2015
Inside Out [2015 film] de Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2015
Shaun the Sheep Movie [2015 film] de Mark BurtonBest Animated Feature2015
Anomalisa [2015 film] de Charlie KaufmanBest Animated Feature2015
When Marnie Was There [2014 film] de Hiromasa YonebayashiBest Animated Feature2015
The Revenant [2015 film] de Alejandro González IñárrituBest Cinematography2015
The Revenant [2015 film] de Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2015
Amy [2015 film] de Asif Kapadia (director)Best Documentary Feature Film2015
Spotlight [2015 film] de Tom McCarthyBest Picture2015
The Imitation Game [2014 film] de Morten Tyldum
Benedict Cumberbatch
Best Actor2014
Siempre Alice de Wash Westmoreland
Julianne Moore
Best Actress2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] de Morten Tyldum
Alan Turing: The Enigma by Andrew Hodgers
Best Adapted Screenplay2014
Big Hero 6 [2014 film] de Don HallBest Animated Feature2014
The Boxtrolls [2014 film] de Graham AnnableBest Animated Feature2014
How to Train Your Dragon 2 [2014 film] de Dean DeBloisBest Animated Feature2014
Song of the Sea [2014 film] de Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2014
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya [2013 film] de Isao TakahataBest Animated Feature2014
Feast [2014 short film] de Patrick OsborneBest Animated Short Film2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] de Alejandro González Iñárritu
Alejandro González Iñárritu
Best Director2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] de Morten Tyldum
Morten Tyldum
Best Director2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] de Morten TyldumBest Film Editing2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] de Morten TyldumBest Original Score2014
Birdman: Or The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance [2014 film] de Alejandro González IñárrituBest Picture2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] de Morten TyldumBest Picture2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] de Morten TyldumBest Production Design2014
Into the Woods [2014 film] de Rob Marshall
Meryl Streep
Best Supporting Actress2014
The Imitation Game [2014 film] de Morten Tyldum
Keira Knightly
Best Supporting Actress2014
12 Years a Slave [2013 film] de Steve McQueen
memoir by Solomon Northup
Best Adapted Screenplay2013
Frozen [2013 film] de Chris BuckBest Animated Feature2013
Ernest & Celestine [2012 film] de Stephane AubierBest Animated Feature2013
The Croods [2013 film] de Kirk DeMiccoBest Animated Feature2013
The Wind Rises [2013 film] de Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2013
Despicable Me 2 [2013 film] de Chris RenaudBest Animated Feature2013
Gravity [2013 film] de Alfonso Cuarón
Alfonso Cuarón
Best Director2013
Ida [2013 film] de Pawel PawlikowskiBest Foreign Language Film2013
La Gran Belleza de Paolo SorrentinoBest Foreign Language Film2013
12 Years a Slave [2013 film] de Steve McQueenBest Picture2013
Lincoln [2012 film] de Steven Spielberg
Daniel Day-Lewis
Best Actor2012
Silver Linings Playbook [2012 film] de David O. Russell
Jennifer Lawrence
Best Actress2012
Argo [2012 film] de Ben Affleck
book Master of Disguise by Tony Mendez
Best Adapted Screenplay2012
Brave [2012 film] de Brenda ChapmanBest Animated Feature2012
Frankenweenie [2012 film] de Tim BurtonBest Animated Feature2012
ParaNorman [2012 film] de Chris ButlerBest Animated Feature2012
The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! [2012 film] de Peter LordBest Animated Feature2012
Wreck-It Ralph [2012 film] de Rich MooreBest Animated Feature2012
Paperman [2012 short film] de John KahrsBest Animated Short Film2012
Life of Pi [2012 film] de Ang Lee
Ang Lee
Best Director2012
Silver Linings Playbook [2012 film] de David O. Russell
David O. Russell
Best Director2012
Argo [2012 film] de Ben AffleckBest Picture2012
Lincoln [2012 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Production Design2012
The Artist [2011 film] de Michel Hazanavicius
Jean Dujardin
Best Actor2011
Rango [2011 film] de Gore VerbinskiBest Animated Feature2011
Kung Fu Panda 2 [2011 film] de Jack BlackBest Animated Feature2011
A Cat in Paris [2010 film] de Jean-Loup FelicioliBest Animated Feature2011
Puss in Boots [Blu-ray 3D] [2012] de Chris MillerBest Animated Feature2011
Chico and Rita [2010 film] de Fernando TruebaBest Animated Feature2011
The Artist [2011 film] de Michel HazanaviciusBest Costume Design2011
The Artist [2011 film] de Michel Hazanavicius
Michel Hazanavicius
Best Director2011
The Artist [2011 film] de Michel HazanaviciusBest Original Score2011
The Artist [2011 film] de Michel HazanaviciusBest Picture2011
The King's Speech [2010 film] de Tom Hooper
Colin Firth
Best Actor2010
Black Swan [2010 film] de Darren Aronofsky
Natalie Portman
Best Actress2010
The Social Network [2010 film] de David Fincher
book Facebook, a Tale of Sex, Money, Genius, and Betrayal by Ben Mezrich
Best Adapted Screenplay2010
Toy Story 3 [2010 Film] de Lee UnkrichBest Animated Feature2010
The Illusionist [2010 film] de Sylvain ChometBest Animated Feature2010
How to Train Your Dragon [2010 film] de Chris SandersBest Animated Feature2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] de Tom Hooper
Tom Hooper
Best Director2010
Inside Job [2010 film] de Charles FergusonBest Documentary Feature Film2010
The Wolfman [2010 film] de Joe Johnston
Rick Baker and Dave Elseys
Best Makeup2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] de Tom HooperBest Original Screenplay2010
The King's Speech [2010 film] de Tom HooperBest Picture2010
The Fighter [2010 film] de David O. Russell
Christian Bale
Best Supporting Actor2010
Up [2009 film] de Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2009
Fantastic Mr. Fox [2009 film] de Wes AndersonBest Animated Feature2009
The Princess and the Frog [2009 film] de Ron ClementsBest Animated Feature2009
The Secret of Kells [2009 film] de Tomm MooreBest Animated Feature2009
Coraline [2009 film] de Henry SelickBest Animated Feature2009
The Hurt Locker [2008 film] de Kathryn Bigelow
Kathryn Bigelow
Best Director2009
The Secret In Their Eyes [2009 film] de Juan José CampanellaBest Foreign Language Film2009
Toyland [2007 shot film] de Jochen Alexander FreydankBest Live Action Short Film2009
Up [2009 film] de Pete DocterBest Original Score2009
Milk [2008 film] de Gus Van Sant
Sean Penn
Best Actor2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] de Danny Boyle
book Q & A by Vikas Swarup
Best Adapted Screenplay2008
WALL-E [2008 film] de Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2008
Bolt [2008 film] de Bryron HowardBest Animated Feature2008
Kung Fu Panda [2008 film] de John StevensonBest Animated Feature2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] de Danny Boyle
Danny Boyle
Best Director2008
Man on Wire [2008 film] de James MarshBest Documentary Feature Film2008
Departures [2008 film] de Yôjirô TakitaBest Foreign Language Film2008
Milk: The Shooting Script (Newmarket Shooting Script) de Dustin Lance BlackBest Original Screenplay2008
Milk [2008 film] de Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay2008
WALL-E [2008 film] de Andrew StantonBest Original Screenplay2008
The Hurt Locker [2008 film] de Kathryn BigelowBest Picture2008
Slumdog Millionaire [2008 film] de Danny BoyleBest Picture2008
The Dark Knight [2008 film] de Christopher Nolan
Heath Ledger
Best Supporting Actor2008
La vie en rose [2007 film] de Olivier Dahan
Marion Cotillard
Best Actress2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] de Joel Coen
novel by Cormac McCarthy
Best Adapted Screenplay2007
Away from Her [2006 film] de Sarah Polley
short story "The Bear Went Over the Mountain" by Alice Munro
Best Adapted Screenplay2007
Ratatouille de Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2007
Surf's Up [2007 film] de Ash BrannonBest Animated Feature2007
Persepolis [2007 film] de Marjane SatrapiBest Animated Feature2007
Peter & the Wolf [2006 short film] de Suzie TempletonBest Animated Short Film2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] de Joel Coen
Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
Best Director2007
The Counterfeiters [2007 film] de Stefan RuzowitzkyBest Foreign Language Film2007
La vie en rose [2007 film] de Olivier DahanBest Makeup2007
Juno: The Shooting Script de Diablo CodyBest Original Screenplay2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] de Joel CoenBest Picture2007
No Country for Old Men [2007 film] de Joel Coen
Javier Bardem
Best Supporting Actor2007
Michael Clayton [2007 film] de Tony Gilroy
Tilda Swinton
Best Supporting Actress2007
The Departed Screenplay de William Monahan
film Infernal Affairs
Best Adapted Screenplay2006
Borat! Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan [2006 film] de Larry Charles
television series Da Ali G Show
Best Adapted Screenplay2006
Happy Feet [2006 film] de George MillerBest Animated Feature2006
Monster House [2006 film] de Gil KenanBest Animated Feature2006
Cars [2006 film] de John LasseterBest Animated Feature2006
The Danish Poet de Torill KoveBest Animated Short Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth [2006 film] de Guillermo Del ToroBest Art Direction2006
Pan's Labyrinth [2006 film] de Guillermo Del ToroBest Cinematography2006
The Illusionist [2006 film] de Neil BurgerBest Cinematography2006
The Departed [2006 film] de Martin Scorsese
Martin Scorsese
Best Director2006
La vida dels altres [Videoenregristrament] = Das Leben der Anderen = La vida de los otros de Florian Henckel von DonnersmarckBest Foreign Language Film2006
Pan's Labyrinth [2006 film] de Guillermo Del ToroBest Makeup2006
Babel [2006 film] de Alejandro González IñárrituBest Original Score2006
Little Miss Sunshine: The Shooting Script de Michael ArndtBest Original Screenplay2006
Little Miss Sunshine [2006 film] de Jonathan DaytonBest Original Screenplay2006
The Departed [2006 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Picture2006
Little Miss Sunshine [2006 film] de Jonathan Dayton
Alan Arkin
Best Supporting Actor2006
Munich : screenplay de Tony Kushner
book Vengeance by George Jonas
Best Adapted Screenplay2005
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit [2005 film] de Nick ParkBest Animated Feature2005
Corpse Bride [2005 film] de Tim BurtonBest Animated Feature2005
Howl's Moving Castle [2004 film] de Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2005
March of the Penguins [2005 film] de Luc JacquetBest Documentary Feature Film2005
Tsotsi [2005 film] de Gavin HoodBest Foreign Language Film2005
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe [2005 film] de Andrew AdamsonBest Makeup2005
King Kong [2005 film] de Peter JacksonBest Sound2005
Syriana [2005 film] de Stephen Gaghan
George Clooney
Best Supporting Actor2005
Ray [2004 film] de Taylor Hackford
Jamie Foxx
Best Actor2004
Finding Neverland [2004 film] de Marc Forster
play The Man Who Was Peter Pan by Allan Knee
Best Adapted Screenplay2004
The Incredibles [2004 film] de Brad BirdBest Animated Feature2004
Shrek 2 [2004 film] de Andrew AdamsonBest Animated Feature2004
Shark Tale [2004 film] de Bibo BergeronBest Animated Feature2004
The Aviator [2004 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Art Direction2004
The Aviator [2004 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Cinematography2004
Million Dollar Baby [2004 film] de Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director2004
The Aviator [2004 film] de Martin ScorseseBest Film Editing2004
The Sea Inside [2004 film] de Alejandro AmenábarBest Foreign Language Film2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind [2004 film] de Michel GondryBest Original Screenplay2004
Crash [2004 film] de Paul HaggisBest Original Screenplay2004
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind: The Shooting Script de Charlie KaufmanBest Original Screenplay2004
Million Dollar Baby [2004 film] de Clint EastwoodBest Picture2004
Crash [2004 film] de Paul HaggisBest Picture2004
Million Dollar Baby [2004 film] de Clint Eastwood
Morgan Freeman
Best Supporting Actor2004
The Aviator [2004 film] de Martin Scorsese
Cate Blanchett
Best Supporting Actress2004
Monster [2003 film] de Patty Jenkins
Charlize Theron
Best Actress2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King [2003 film] de Peter Jackson
novel by J.R.R. Tolkein
Best Adapted Screenplay2003
Finding Nemo [2003 film] de Andrew StantonBest Animated Feature2003
Brother Bear [2003 film] de Aaron BlaiseBest Animated Feature2003
The Triplets of Belleville [2003 film] de Sylvain ChometBest Animated Feature2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King [2003 film] de Peter Jackson
Peter Jackson
Best Director2003
Las invasiones bárbaras de Denys ArcandBest Foreign Language Film2003
Lost in Translation [2003 film] de Sofia CoppolaBest Original Screenplay2003
The Triplets of Belleville [2003 film] de Sylvain ChometBest Original Song2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King [2003 film] de Peter JacksonBest Picture2003
Mystic River [2003 film] de Clint Eastwood
Tim Robbins
Best Supporting Actor2003
Cold Mountain [2003 film] de Anthony Minghella
Renee Zellweger
Best Supporting Actress2003
The Pianist [2002 film] de Roman Polanski
memoir by Władysław Szpilman
Best Adapted Screenplay2002
Chicago: A Musical Vaudeville [script] de Fred Ebb
musical by Fred Ebb & Bob Fosse
Best Adapted Screenplay2002
Spirited Away [2001 film] de Hayao MiyazakiBest Animated Feature2002
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron [2002 film] de Kelly AsburyBest Animated Feature2002
Treasure Planet [2002 film] de Ron ClementsBest Animated Feature2002
Lilo & Stitch [2002 film] de Chris SandersBest Animated Feature2002
Ice Age [2002 film] de Chris WedgeBest Animated Feature2002
The Pianist [2002 film] de Roman Polanski
Roman Polanski
Best Director2002
Bowling for Columbine [2002 film] de Michael Moore
Michael Moore, Michael Donovan
Best Documentary Feature Film2002
Talk to Her [2002 film] de Pedro AlmodóvarBest Original Screenplay2002
Chicago [2002 film] de Rob MarshallBest Picture2002
Monster's Ball [2001 film] de Marc Forster
Halley Berry
Best Actress2001
A Beautiful Mind [2001 film] de Ron Howard
book by Sylvia Nasar
Best Adapted Screenplay2001
Shrek [2001 film] de Andrew AdamsonBest Animated Feature2001
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius [2001 film] de John A. DavisBest Animated Feature2001
Monsters, Inc. [2001 film] de Pete DocterBest Animated Feature2001
For the Birds [2000 short film] de Ralph EgglestonBest Animated Short Film2001
Moulin Rouge! [2001 film] de Baz LuhrmannBest Art Direction2001
A Beautiful Mind [2001 film] de Ron Howard
Ron Howard
Best Director2001
Promises [Videorecording] de Carlos BoladoBest Documentary Feature Film2001
Nowhere in Africa [2001 film] de Caroline LinkBest Foreign Language Film2001
No Man's Land de TANOVIĆ DANISBest Foreign Language Film2001
Gosford Park: The Shooting Script de Julian FellowesBest Original Screenplay2001
A Beautiful Mind [2001 film] de Ron HowardBest Picture2001
Gladiator [2000 film] de Ridley Scott
Russell Crowe
Best Actor2000
Traffic [2000 film] de Steven Soderbergh
television series Traffik
Best Adapted Screenplay2000
Traffic [2000 film] de Steven Soderbergh
Steven Soderbergh
Best Director2000
Traffic [2000 film] de Steven SoderberghBest Film Editing2000
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon [2000 film] de Ang LeeBest Foreign Language Film2000
Almost Famous [2000 film] de Cameron CroweBest Original Screenplay2000
Gladiator [2000 film] de Ridley ScottBest Picture2000
Traffic [2000 film] de Steven Soderbergh
Benicio del Toro
Best Supporting Actor2000
American Beauty [1999 film] de Sam Mendes
Kevin Spacey
Best Actor1999
American History X [1998 film] de Tony Kaye
Edward Norton
Best Actor1999
The Cider House Rules [1999 film] de Lasse Hallström
novel by John Irving
Best Adapted Screenplay1999
The Insider [1999 film] de Michael Mann
article "The Man Who Knew Too Much" by Marie Brenner
Best Adapted Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] de Sam MendesBest Cinematography1999
American Beauty [1999 film] de Sam Mendes
Sam Mendes
Best Director1999
The Matrix [1999 film] de The WachowskisBest Film Editing1999
All About My Mother [1999 film] de Pedro AlmodóvarBest Foreign Language Film1999
American Beauty: The Shooting Script de Alan BallBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] de Sam MendesBest Original Screenplay1999
American Beauty [1999 film] de Sam MendesBest Picture1999
The Matrix [1999 film] de The WachowskisBest Sound1999
The Matrix [1999 film] de The WachowskisBest Visual Effects1999
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John Madden
Gwyneth Paltrow
Best Actress1998
Gods and Monsters [1998 film] de Bill Condon
novel Father of Frankenstein by Christopher Bram
Best Adapted Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John MaddenBest Art Direction1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John MaddenBest Costume Design1998
Saving Private Ryan [1998 film] de Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1998
The Last Days [1998 Documentary film] de James MollBest Documentary Feature Film1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John MaddenBest Original Score1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John MaddenBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare in Love: A Screenplay de Marc NormanBest Original Screenplay1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John MaddenBest Picture1998
Shakespeare In Love [1998 film] de John Madden
Judi Dench
Best Supporting Actress1998
Patch Adams [1998 film] de Tom Shadyac
Marc Shaiman
Original Musical or Comedy Score1998
Millor, impossible de James L. Brooks
Helen Hunt
Best Actress1997
L.A. Confidential [1997 film] de Curtis Hanson
novel by James Ellroy
Best Adapted Screenplay1997
Geri's Game [1997 short film] de Jan PinkavaBest Animated Short Film1997
Titanic [1997 film] de James Cameron
James Cameron
Best Director1997
Life Is Beautiful [1997 film] de Roberto BenigniBest Foreign Language Film1997
Character [1997 film] de Mike van DiemBest Foreign Language Film1997
Men in Black [1997 film] de Barry SonnenfeldBest Makeup1997
Good Will Hunting [1997 film] de Gus Van SantBest Original Screenplay1997
Titanic [1997 film] de James CameronBest Picture1997
Fargo [1996 film] de Joel Coen
Frances McDormand
Best Actress1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony Minghella
Kristin Scott Thomas
Best Actress1996
Sling Blade [1996 film] de Billy Bob Thornton
short film Some Folks Call It a Sling Blade
Best Adapted Screenplay1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Art Direction1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Cinematography1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Costume Design1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony Minghella
Anthony Minghella
Best Director1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Film Editing1996
Kolya [1996 film] de Jan SverakBest Foreign Language Film1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Original Score1996
Fargo [1996 film] de Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
Fargo: Screenplay de Joel CoenBest Original Screenplay1996
That Thing You Do! [1996 film] de Tom HanksBest Original Song1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Picture1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony MinghellaBest Sound1996
Jerry Maguire [1996 film] de Cameron Crowe
Cuba Gooding Jr.
Best Supporting Actor1996
Fargo [1996 film] de Joel Coen
William H. Macy
Best Supporting Actor1996
Shine [1996 film] de Scott Hicks
Armin Mueller-Stahl
Best Supporting Actor1996
Primal Fear [1996 film] de Gregory Hoblit
Edward Norton
Best Supporting Actor1996
Ghosts of Mississippi [1996 film] de Rob Reiner
James Woods
Best Supporting Actor1996
The English Patient [1996 film] de Anthony Minghella
Juliette Binoche
Best Supporting Actress1996
Mr. Holland's Opus [1995 film] de Stephen Herek
Richard Dreyfuss
Best Actor1995
Wallace & Gromit: A Close Shave [1995 short film] de Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1995
Braveheart [1995 film] de Mel Gibson
Mel Gibson
Best Director1995
Antonia's Line [1995 film] de Marleen GorrisBest Foreign Language Film1995
The Usual Suspects [screenplay] de Christopher McQuarrieBest Original Screenplay1995
Braveheart [1995 film] de Mel GibsonBest Picture1995
Forrest Gump [1994 film] de Robert Zemeckis
novel by Winston Groom
Best Adapted Screenplay1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] de Robert Zemeckis
Robert Zemeckis
Best Director1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] de Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1994
Burnt By the Sun [1994 film] de Nikita MikhalkovBest Foreign Language Film1994
Forrest Gump [1994 film] de Robert ZemeckisBest Picture1994
Philadelphia [1993 film] de Jonathan Demme
Tom Hanks
Best Actor1993
Schindler's List [1993 film] de Steven Spielberg
novel Schindler's Ark by Thomas Keneally
Best Adapted Screenplay1993
Wallace & Gromit: The Wrong Trousers [1993 short film] de Nick ParkBest Animated Short Film1993
Schindler's List [1993 film] de Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Best Director1993
Schindler's List [1993 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Picture1993
The Fugitive [1993 film] de Andrew Davis
Tommy Lee Jones
Best Supporting Actor1993
Bram Stoker's Dracula [1992 film] de Francis Ford CoppolaBest Costume Design1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] de Clint Eastwood
Clint Eastwood
Best Director1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] de Clint EastwoodBest Film Editing1992
Belle Epoque [1992 film] de Fernando TruebaBest Foreign Language Film1992
Indochine [1992 film] de Régis WargnierBest Foreign Language Film1992
Hedd Wyn
First Welsh language film nominated for an Academy Award
Best Foreign Language Film1992
Bram Stoker's Dracula [1992 film] de Francis Ford CoppolaBest Makeup1992
Aladdin [1992 film] de John MuskerBest Original Score1992
The Crying Game [1992 film] de Neil JordanBest Original Screenplay1992
Aladdin [1992 film] de John MuskerBest Original Song1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] de Clint EastwoodBest Picture1992
Bram Stoker's Dracula [1992 film] de Francis Ford CoppolaBest Sound1992
Unforgiven [1992 film] de Clint Eastwood
Gene Hackman
Best Supporting Actor1992
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] de Jonathan Demme
Anthony Hopkins
Best Actor1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] de Jonathan Demme
Jodie Foster
Best Actress1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] de Jonathan Demme
novel by Thomas Harris
Best Adapted Screenplay1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] de Jonathan Demme
Jonathan Demme
Best Director1991
Mediterraneo [1991 film] de Gabriele SalvatoresBest Foreign Language Film1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day [1991 film] de James CameronBest Makeup1991
La Bella i la Bèstia de Gary TrousdaleBest Original Score1991
Thelma & Louise [screenplay] de Callie KhouriBest Original Screenplay1991
Thelma & Louise [1991 film] de Ridley ScottBest Original Screenplay1991
La Bella i la Bèstia de Gary TrousdaleBest Original Song1991
The Silence of the Lambs [1991 film] de Jonathan DemmeBest Picture1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day [1991 film] de James CameronBest Sound1991
The Fisher King [1991 film] de Terry Gilliam
Mercedes Ruehl
Best Supporting Actress1991
Terminator 2: Judgment Day [1991 film] de James CameronBest Visual Effects1991
The Field [1990 film] de Jim Sheridan
Richard Harris
Best Actor1990
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] de Kevin Costner
novel by Michael Blake
Best Adapted Screenplay1990
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] de Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner
Best Director1990
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] de Kevin CostnerBest Film Editing1990
Reise der Hoffnung = Umud'a yolculuk = Journey of hope de Xavier KollerBest Foreign Language Film1990
Ghost [1990 film] de Jerry ZuckerBest Original Screenplay1990
Dances with Wolves [1990 film] de Kevin CostnerBest Picture1990
The Hunt for Red October [1990 film] de John McTiernan
Cecelia Hall, George Watters, II
Best Sound1990
GoodFellas [1990 film] de Martin Scorsese
Joe Pesci
Best Supporting Actor1990
Ghost [1990 film] de Jerry Zucker
Whoopi Goldberg
Best Supporting Actress1990
Paseando a Miss Daisy de Bruce Beresford
play by Alfred Uhry
Best Adapted Screenplay1989
Born on the Fourth of July [1989 film] de Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1989
Crimes and Misdemeanors [1989 film] de Woody Allen
Woody Allen
Best Director1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] de Ron ClementsBest Original Score1989
Dead Poets Society [screenplay] de Tom SchulmanBest Original Screenplay1989
The Little Mermaid [1989 film] de Ron ClementsBest Original Song1989
Paseando a Miss Daisy de Bruce BeresfordBest Picture1989
Tin Toy [1988 short film] de John LasseterBest Animated Short Film1988
Rain Man [1988 film] de Barry Levinson
Barry Levinson
Best Director1988
Armas de Mujer de Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit de Robert ZemeckisBest Film Editing1988
Pelle the Conqueror [1988 film] de Bille AugustBest Foreign Language Film1988
Cinema Paradiso [1988 film] de Giuseppe TornatoreBest Foreign Language Film1988
Rain Man [1988 film] de Barry LevinsonBest Original Screenplay1988
Rain Man [1988 film] de Barry LevinsonBest Picture1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit de Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit de Robert ZemeckisBest Visual Effects1988
Who Framed Roger Rabbit de Robert ZemeckisSpecial Achievement Award1988
Wall Street [1987 film] de Oliver Stone
Michael Douglas
Best Actor1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] de Norman Jewison
Cher
Best Actress1987
The Last Emperor [1987 film] de Bernardo Bertolucci
memoir From Emperor to Citizen: The Autobiography of Aisin-Gioro Pu Yi by Puyi
Best Adapted Screenplay1987
The Man Who Planted Trees [1987 film] de Frédéric BackBest Animated Short Film1987
The Last Emperor [1987 film] de Bernardo Bertolucci
Bernardo Bertolucci
Best Director1987
Eyes on the Prize: America's Civil Rights Movement [1987 TV series] de Henry HamptonBest Documentary Feature Film1987
Babette's Feast [1987 film] de Gabriel AxelBest Foreign Language Film1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] de Norman JewisonBest Original Screenplay1987
The Last Emperor [1987 film] de Bernardo BertolucciBest Picture1987
Moonstruck [1987 film] de Norman Jewison
Olympia Dukakis
Best Supporting Actress1987
The Mission [1986 film] de Roland JofféBest Cinematography1986
Platoon [1986 film] de Oliver Stone
Oliver Stone
Best Director1986
The Assault [1986 film] de Fons RademakersBest Foreign Language Film1986
The Fly [1986 film] de David Cronenberg
Chris Walas and Stephan Dupuis
Best Makeup1986
Platoon [1986 film] de Oliver StoneBest Picture1986
Aliens [1986 film] de James Cameron
Don Sharpe
Best Sound1986
The Trip to Bountiful [1985 film] de Peter Masterson
Geraldine Page
Best Actress1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] de Sydney Pollack
memoir by Karen Blixen & books Silence Will Speak: A Study of the Life of Denys Finch Hatton and His Relationship With Karen Blixen by Errol Trzebinski & Isak Dinesen: The Life of a Storyteller by Judith Thurman
Best Adapted Screenplay1985
Ran [1985 film] de Akira KurosawaBest Cinematography1985
A Room with a View [1985 film] de James IvoryBest Costume Design1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] de Sydney Pollack
Sydney Pollack
Best Director1985
Ran [1985 film] de Akira Kurosawa
Akira Kurosawa
Best Director1985
The Official Story [1985 fillm] de Luis PuenzoBest Foreign Language Film1985
Mask [1985 film] de Peter Bogdanovich
Michael Westmore and Zoltan Elek
Best Makeup1985
The Purple Rose of Cairo [1985 film] de Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1985
Out of Africa [1985 film] de Sydney PollackBest Picture1985
Back to the Future [1985 film] de Robert ZemeckisBest Sound1985
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš Forman
F. Murray Abraham
Best Actor1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš Forman
play by Shaffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš FormanBest Art Direction1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš FormanBest Costume Design1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1984
The Times of Harvey Milk [1984 film] de Rob EpsteinBest Documentary Feature Film1984
Dangerous Moves [1984 movie] de Richard DemboBest Foreign Language Film1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš FormanBest Makeup1984
Places in the Heart [1984 film] de Robert BentonBest Original Screenplay1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš FormanBest Picture1984
Amadeus [1984 film] de Miloš FormanBest Sound1984
The Killing Fields [1984 film] de Roland Joffé
Haing S. Ngor
Best Supporting Actor1984
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] de James L. Brooks
novel by Larry McMurtry
Best Adapted Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] de James L. Brooks
Terms of Endearment
Best Director1983
Tender Mercies [1983 film] de Bruce BeresfordBest Original Screenplay1983
Terms of Endearment [1983 film] de James L. BrooksBest Picture1983
The Year of Living Dangerously [1982 film] de Peter Weir
Linda Hunt
Best Supporting Actress1983
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard Attenborough
Ben Kingsley
Best Actor1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Art Direction1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Cinematography1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Costume Design1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard Attenborough
Richard Attenborough
Best Director1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Film Editing1982
Volver a empezar de José Luis GarciBest Foreign Language Film1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Original Screenplay1982
Gandhi [1982 film] de Richard AttenboroughBest Picture1982
Tootsie [1982 film] de Sydney Pollack
Jessica Lange
Best Supporting Actress1982
Reds [1981 film] de Warren Beatty
Warren Beatty
Best Director1981
Indiana Jones, En busca del Arca Perdida de Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1981
Mephisto [1981 film] de István SzabóBest Foreign Language Film1981
Chariots of Fire [1981 film] de Hugh HudsonBest Original Screenplay1981
Arthur [1981 film] de Steve Gordon
"Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)"
Best Original Song1981
Chariots of Fire [1981 film] de Hugh HudsonBest Picture1981
Coal Miner's Daughter [1980 film] de Michael Apted
Sissy Spacek
Best Actress1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] de Robert Redford
Mary Tyler Moore
Best Actress1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] de Robert Redford
Alvin Sargent, novel by Judith Guest
Best Adapted Screenplay1980
Breaker Morant [1980 film] de Bruce Beresford
play by Kenneth G. Ross
Best Adapted Screenplay1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] de Robert Redford
Robert Redford
Best Director1980
Moscow does not believe in tears Moskva slezam ne verit de Vladimir MenʹshovBest Foreign Language Film1980
Melvin and Howard [screenplay] de Bo GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] de Robert RedfordBest Picture1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] de Robert Redford
Timothy Hutton
Best Supporting Actor1980
Ordinary People [1980 film] de Robert Redford
Judd Hirsch & Timothy Hutton
Best Supporting Actor1980
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] de Robert Benton
novel by Avery Corman
Best Adapted Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] de Robert Benton
Robert Benton
Best Director1979
The Tin Drum [1979 film] de Volker SchlöndorffBest Foreign Language Film1979
Breaking Away de Steve TesichBest Original Screenplay1979
Kramer vs. Kramer [1979 film] de Robert BentonBest Picture1979
Alien [1979 film] de Ridley ScottBest Visual Effects1979
Midnight Express [1978 film] de Alan Parker
memoir by Billy Hayes & William Hoffer
Best Adapted Screenplay1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] de Michael Cimino
Michael Cimino
Best Director1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] de Michael CiminoBest Film Editing1978
Midnight Express [1978 film] de Alan ParkerBest Original Score1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] de Michael CiminoBest Picture1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] de Michael CiminoBest Sound1978
The Deer Hunter [1978 film] de Michael Cimino
Christopher Walken
Best Supporting Actor1978
The Goodbye Girl [1977 film] de Herbert Ross
Richard Dreyfuss
Best Actor1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] de Woody Allen
Diane Keaton
Best Actress1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] de Woody Allen
Woody Allen
Best Director1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] de Woody AllenBest Original Screenplay1977
Annie Hall [1977 film] de Woody AllenBest Picture1977
Network [1976 film] de Sidney Lumet
Peter Finch
Best Actor1976
Network [1976 film] de Sidney Lumet
Faye Dunaway
Best Actress1976
Rocky [1976 film] de John G. Avildsen
John G. Avildsen
Best Director1976
Rocky [1976 film] de John G. AvildsenBest Film Editing1976
Network [1976 film] de Sidney LumetBest Original Screenplay1976
A Star Is Born [1976 film] de Frank PiersonBest Original Song1976
Rocky [1976 film] de John G. AvildsenBest Picture1976
Network [1976 film] de Sidney Lumet
Beatrice Straight
Best Supporting Actress1976
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] de Miloš Forman
Jack Nicholson
Best Actor1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] de Miloš Forman
Louise Fletcher
Best Actress1975
Hester Street [1975 film] de Joan Micklin Silver
Carol Kane
Best Actress1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] de Miloš Forman
novel by Ken Kesey
Best Adapted Screenplay1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] de Miloš Forman
Miloš Forman
Best Director1975
The Man Who Skied Down Everest [1975 film] de Bruce NyznikBest Documentary Feature Film1975
Jaws [1975 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Film Editing1975
Dersu Uzala [1975 film] de Akira KurosawaBest Foreign Language Film1975
Jaws [1975 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Original Score1975
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest [1975 film] de Miloš FormanBest Picture1975
Jaws [1975 film] de Steven SpielbergBest Sound1975
Harry and Tonto [1974 film] de Paul Mazursky
Art Carney
Best Actor1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] de Francis Ford Coppola
novel The Godfather by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1974
The Great Gatsby [1974 film] de Jack ClaytonBest Costume Design1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] de Francis Ford Coppola
Francis Ford Coppola
Best Director1974
The Great Gatsby [1974 film] de Jack ClaytonBest Original Score1974
Chinatown [1974 film] de Roman PolanskiBest Original Screenplay1974
Chinatown [screenplay] de Robert TowneBest Original Screenplay1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] de Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1974
The Godfather Part II [1974 film] de Francis Ford Coppola
Robert De Niro
Best Supporting Actor1974
A Touch of Class [1973 film] de Melvin Frank
Glenda Jackson
Best Actress1973
Amarcord [1973 film] de Federico FelliniBest Foreign Language Film1973
The Sting [1973 film] de George Roy HillBest Picture1973
The Godfather [1972 film] de Francis Ford Coppola
Marlon Brando
Best Actor1972
Cabaret de Bob Fosse
Liza Minelli
Best Actress1972
The Godfather [1972 film] de Francis Ford Coppola
novel by Puzo
Best Adapted Screenplay1972
The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie [1972 film] de Luis BuñuelBest Foreign Language Film1972
The Candidate de Jeremy LarnerBest Original Screenplay1972
The Candidate [1972 film] de Michael RitchieBest Original Screenplay1972
The Godfather [1972 film] de Francis Ford CoppolaBest Picture1972
The French Connection [1971 film] de William Friedkin
Gene Hackman
Best Actor1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] de Franklin J. Schaffner
Janet Suzman
Best Actress1971
The French Connection [1971 film] de William Friedkin
book The French Connection: The World's Most Crucial Narcotics Investigation by Robin Moore
Best Adapted Screenplay1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] de Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Art Direction1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] de Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Cinematography1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] de Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Costume Design1971
The French Connection [1971 film] de William Friedkin
William Friedkin
Best Director1971
The French Connection [1971 film] de William FriedkinBest Film Editing1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] de Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Original Score1971
The French Connection [1971 film] de William FriedkinBest Picture1971
Nicholas and Alexandra [1971 film] de Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Picture1971
The Garden of the Finzi-Continis [1970 film] de Vittorio De SicaBest Foreign Language Film1970
Investigation of a Citizen above Suspicion [1970 film] de Elio PetriBest Foreign Language Film1970
Patton [1970 film] de Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Original Screenplay1970
Patton [1970 film] de Franklin J. SchaffnerBest Picture1970
Z [1969 film] de Costa-GavrasBest Foreign Language Film1969
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (Screenplay) de William GoldmanBest Original Screenplay1969
Midnight Cowboy [1969 film] de John SchlesingerBest Picture1969
Charly [1968 film] de Ralph Nelson
Cliff Robertson
Best Actor1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] de Anthony Harvey
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] de Anthony Harvey
play by James Goldman
Best Adapted Screenplay1968
Oliver! [libretto] de Lionel Bart
musical by Lionel Bart
Best Adapted Screenplay1968
Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day [1968 short film] de Wolfgang RiethermanBest Animated Short Film1968
Oliver! [1968 film] de Carol ReedBest Art Direction1968
Oliver! [1968 film] de Carol Reed
Carol Reed
Best Director1968
Why man creates (DVD) de Saul BassBest Documentary Short Subject1968
War and Peace [1966 film] de Sergei BondarchukBest Foreign Language Film1968
Thoroughly Modern Millie [1967 film] de George Roy HillBest Music, Original Music Score1968
The Lion in Winter [1968 film] de Anthony HarveyBest Original Score1968
The Producers [1968 film] de Mel BrooksBest Original Screenplay1968
Oliver! [1968 film] de Carol ReedBest Picture1968
Oliver! [1968 film] de Carol Reed
originally "Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation"
Best Score of a Musical Picture: Original or Adaptation1968
Oliver! [1968 film] de Carol ReedBest Sound1968
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] de Norman Jewison
Rod Steiger
Best Actor1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] de Stanley Kramer
Katharine Hepburn
Best Actress1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] de Norman Jewison
novel by John Ball
Best Adapted Screenplay1967
El Graduado de Mike Nichols
Mike Nichols
Best Director1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] de Norman JewisonBest Film Editing1967
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner [1967 film] de Stanley KramerBest Original Screenplay1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] de Norman JewisonBest Picture1967
In the Heat of the Night [1967 film] de Norman JewisonBest Sound1967
Bonnie and Clyde [1967 film] de Arthur Penn
Estelle Parsons
Best Supporting Actress1967
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] de Fred Zinnemann
Paul Scofield
Best Actor1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] de Mike Nichols
Elizabeth Taylor
Best Actress1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] de Fred Zinnemann
play by Robert Bolt
Best Adapted Screenplay1966
Fantastic Voyage [1966 film] de Richard Fleischer
Color (Jack Martin Smith, Dale Hennesy, Walter M. Scott, Stuart A. Reiss)
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] de Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Art Direction1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] de Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Cinematography1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] de Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Cinematography1966
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? [1966 film] de Mike Nichols
Black & White
Best Costume Design1966
A Man for All Seasons [1966 film] de Fred Zinnemann
Color
Best Costume Design1966
A Man and a Woman [1966 film] de Claude LelouchBest Foreign Language Film1966
Closely Watched Trains [1966 film] de Jiří MenzelBest Foreign Language Film1966