Book AwardsAngus Book Award Shortlist

Les cobertes dels títols premiats

Obres (68)

TítolsOrdre
The Baby and Fly Pie de Melvin Burgess1996
But Can the Phoenix Sing? de Christa Laird1996
Kezzie de Theresa Breslin1996
Memoirs of a Dangerous Alien (Dolphin Books) de Maggie Prince1996
Brother Cat, Brother Man (Signature) de Zoe Halliday1997
Goodbye, Buffalo Sky de John Loveday1997
New World de Gillian Cross1997
Run, Zan, Run de Catherine MacPhail1997
Broken Bridge de Lynne Reid Banks1998
The Powerhouse (Dolphin Paperbacks) de Ann Halam1998
The Spark Gap de Julie Bertagna1998
Which Way is Home? de Ian Strachan1998
Against the Day de Michael Cronin1999
Chance of Safety-Signature de Branford1999
Tiger, Tiger (Puffin Teenage Fiction) de Melvin Burgess1999
Day of the Dead de Anthony Masters2000
The Rinaldi Ring (Contents) de Jenny Nimmo2000
Tiger Without Teeth de Bernard Ashley2000
Tightrope de Gillian Cross2000
L'Altra cara de la veritat de Beverley Naidoo2001
Missing de Catherine MacPhail2001
Thanis de Hazel Riley2001
Truth or Dare de Celia Rees2001
Georgie de Malachy Doyle2002
Jigsaw de Carol Hedges2002
The Kite Rider de Geraldine McCaughrean2002
Stormbreaker de Anthony Horowitz2002
Bloodline de Malcolm Rose2003
Demon Crossing (Hodder Silver Series) de Louise Cooper2003
Feather Boy de Nicky Singer2003
Oranges and Murder de Alison Prince2003
Clone (Point) de Malcolm Rose2004
Exodus de Julie Bertagna2004
Malarkey de Keith Gray2004
Mortal Engines de Philip Reeve2004
Inventing Elliot de Graham Gardner2005
Michigan Moorcroft RIP de Martin Chatterton2005
Tomorrow Belongs to Me: Library Edition de Mark Roberts2005
Unique de Alison Allen-Gray2005
Icefire de Chris d'Lacey2006
Looking for JJ de Anne Cassidy2006
Skarrs de Catherine Forde2006
Web of Lies de Beverley Naidoo2006
Damage (Bite Sharp Writing) de Sue Mayfield2007
Divided City de Theresa Breslin2007
The Foreshadowing de Marcus Sedgwick2007
Hold On de Alan Gibbons2007
Bunker 10 de Jan-Andrew Henderson2008
Close-up de Sherry Ashworth2008
Jack Tumor de Anthony McGowan2008
Omega Place de Graham Marks2008
Crash de Jan-Andrew Henderson2009
What I Was de Meg Rosoff2009
The Witness de James Jauncey2009
Black Rabbit Summer de Kevin Brooks2010
Crossing the Line de Gillian Philip2010
Guantanamo Boy de Anna Perera2010
Auslander de Paul Dowswell2011
Luke and Jon de Robert Williams2011
Wasted de Nicola Morgan2011
Being Billy de Phil Earle2012
Flip de Martyn Bedford2012
Pastworld de Ian Beck2012
Buried Thunder de Tim Bowler2013
Hitler's Angel de William Osborne2013
Mister Creecher de Chris Priestley2013
Heroic de Phil Earle2014
The Night Sky in My Head de Sarah Hammond2014