Book AwardsJunior Library Guild Selection

Les cobertes dels títols premiats

Obres (66)

TítolsOrdre
11 Birthdays de Wendy Mass
After the Kill (Junior Library Guild Selection (Charlesbridge Hardcover)) de Darrin P. Lunde
Akata Witch de Nnedi Okorafor
All Rise for the Honorable Perry T. Cook de Leslie Connor
American as Paneer Pie de Supriya Kelkar
Apollo: The Brilliant One de George O'Connor
Aru Shah and the End of Time de Roshani Chokshi
The Aurora County All-Stars de Deborah Wiles
Back to Before de Jan SlepianB Group
Bats at the Ballgame de Brian Lies
A Bike Like Sergio's (A Junior Library Guild Selection) de Maribeth Boelts
The Blizzard’s Robe de Robert Sabuda
The Bone Detectives: How Forensic Anthropologists Solve Crimes and Uncover Mysteries of the Dead de Donna M. Jackson
The Book About Nothing de Mike Bender
Boundaries: How the Mason-Dixon Line Settled a Family Feud and Divided a Nation de Sally M. Walker
The Brilliant Deep: Rebuilding the World's Coral Reefs: The Story of Ken Nedimyer and the Coral Restoration Foundation de Kate Messner
The Bug Scientists (Scientists in the Field Series) de Donna M. Jackson
The Case for Loving de Selina Alko
Chlorine Sky de Mahogany L. Browne
The Dot de Peter H. Reynolds
The Elephant Scientist (Scientists in the Field Series) de Caitlin O'Connell
Eliza and Her Monsters de Francesca Zappia
ER Vets: Life in an Animal Emergency Room de Donna M. Jackson
Extreme Scientists: Exploring Nature's Mysteries from Perilous Places (Scientists in the Field Series) de Donna M. Jackson
Fortunately, the Milk de Neil Gaiman
Frankly in Love de David Yoon
The Georges and the Jewels: Book One of the Horses of Oak Valley Ranch de Jane Smiley
Ghost Dog Secrets de Peg Kehret
Ghost Soldier de Elaine Marie Alphin
The Girl Who Drew Butterflies: How Maria Merian's Art Changed Science de Joyce Sidman
Good Women of a Well-Blessed Land: Women's Lives in Colonial America de Brandon Marie Miller
Grumpy Bird de Jeremy Tankard
Hero Dogs: Courageous Canines in Action de Donna M. Jackson
How Dare the Sun Rise de Sandra Uwiringiyimana
Ice Dogs de Terry Lynn Johnson
In Your Face: The Facts About Your Features de Donna M. Jackson
Joey Fly Private Eye in Creepy Crawly Crime de Aaron Reynolds
Me and Momma and Big John de Mara Rockliff
Midsummer Knight de Gregory Rogers
Moo de Sharon Creech
My Lady Jane de Cynthia Hand
The Name Game de Donna M. Jackson
Narwhal: Unicorn of the Sea! de Ben Clanton
Pharaoh's Daughter: A Novel of Ancient Egypt de Julius Lester
Phenomena: Secrets of the Senses de Donna M. Jackson
A Place to Hang the Moon de Kate Albus
The Poet X de Elizabeth Acevedo
Prisoners in the Palace: How Princess Victoria became Queen with the Help of Her Maid, a Reporter, and a Scoundrel de Michaela MacColl
Sacrifice de Cindy Pon
A School for Unusual Girls de Kathleen Baldwin
Serpentine de Cindy Pon
The Silver Donkey de Sonya Hartnett
The Someday Birds de Sally J. Pla
Spike, the Mixed-up Monster de Susan Hood
Sweaterweather: & Other Short Stories de Sara Varon
Sweet Home Alaska de Carole Estby Dagg
Take care, Good Knight de Shelley Moore Thomas
The Time of Green Magic de Hilary McKay
Want de Cindy Pon
What's So Funny?: Making Sense of Humor de Donna M. Jackson
Winter Bees & Other Poems of the Cold de Joyce Sidman
Wishtree de Katherine Applegate
Slob de Ellen Potter2009
Tsunami! de Kimiko Kajikawa2009
Echo de Pam Muñoz Ryan2015
Tiny Infinities de J.H. Diehl2018