Real Name
M Sarki
About My Library
I sell books on amazon.com and have a continuing inventory of both new and used books as well as rare manuscripts that I do not list for sale. I am as well a serious collector, speculator, and avid reader.
About Me
M Sarki was born in East Tawas, Michigan in 1953. Besides being a poet with four collections published, Sarki is a painter, film maker, and photographer. He likes fine coffee and long walks. His screenplay Alphonso Bow was produced by Nut Bucket Films. There are others in the works. There is some talk about a play. And more poems. And food perhaps. Anything creative goes, but quite less stays.

M Sarki has written, directed, and produced six short films titled Gnoman's Bois de Rose, Biscuits and Striola , The Tools of Migrant Hunters, My Father's Kitchen, GL and Cropped Out 2010. More details to follow. Also the author of the feature film screenplay, Alphonso Bow.
Ubicació
Melbourne, FL 32901
Pàgina d'inici
http://msarki.tumblr.com/
Memberships
Also On
Ara mateix l'estic llegint
Autors preferits

Member Connections

Amics
Interesting Library