MembrePEPI_VILANA

Profile Picture
Llibres
5
Col·leccions
Etiquetes
Suport
Grups
S'ha unit
Nov 4, 2014
Real Name
Pepi Vilana
About Me
Author Pepi Vilana was born on May 18, 1975, in Barcelona, Spain. As a child, Pepi enjoyed fantasy play and creating characters, and, when she was 6, she study flute. When she was eleven years old she won her first prize in a literary contest. The following three years she continued winning awards in the same contest. In 2003, she met her best friend and future husband while climbing mountains. She published her first book, "Murder in Kathmandu" in 2014; the story focused on the murder of an alpinist and introduced readers to one of the future famous characters—American inspector James Coopersy.
Ubicació
Mediona
Pàgina d'inici
http://pepivilana.com/
Memberships
Also On
Autors preferits
Preferits locals

Biblioteques: Biblioteca de Collbató

Member Connections

Amics