MembreRalphWaldoEmerson

Profile Picture
Llibres
1,660
Col·leccions
Etiquetes
Foreign Language (6), Essays (5), Religious Text (4), Autobiography (4), Reference (3), History (Ancient) (3), Oratory (3), Poetry (3), Fiction (3), Psalms (2), essays (2), History (American) (2), Antiquities (2), Guide (2), Folklore (2), Government (2), History (European) (2), Commonplace Book (2), Philosophy (social) (2), Philosophy (moral) (2), Classical Literature (2), Geography (texts) (2), History (world) (2), Index (2), Geography (maps) (2), Art (theory) (2), Memoirs (1), Epic (1), Social Commentary (1), Agriculture (1), Human (behavior) (1), Religion (theory) (1), Criticism (1), Books (1), Economics (1), Cooking (1), Rhetoric (1), Philosophy (Social) (1), Scholarship (1), Comedy (1), Dreams (1), Aristotle (1), Humanism (1), Printing (1), Philosophy (classical) (1), Classical Drama (1), Art (criticism) (1), Logic (1), Ancient Greek (poetry) (1), Journals (1), Human (anatomy) (1), Advice (1), Elections (1), Ancient Greek (history) (1), History (World) (1), Art (catalog) (1), War (1), Parliament (1), Records (1), Aesthetics (1), Encyclopedia (1), Caesar (1), Common Prayer (1), Biography (1), England (1), Elegies (1), Grammar (1), Court (1), Philosophy (1), biography (1), Mythology (1), Drama (1), Bible (1), America (1), law (1), Tragedy (1), Linguistics (1), Christianity (1), Native American (1), Death (1), Dictionary (1), Biology (1), Writing (1), Gardening (1), Women (1), Letters (1), Architecture (1), Mathematics (1), Prayer (1), Politics (1), History (1), Church (1), Science (1), Buddhism (1), Military (1), Art (1), Law (1), Music (1), Education (1)
Núvols
Núvol d'etiquetes, Núvol d'autors, Mirall d'etiquetes
Suport
S'ha unit
Oct 14, 2011
Real Name
Ralph Waldo Emerson
About My Library
A comprehensive online catalog of the books in Ralph Waldo Emerson's library.

Information collected from Walter Roy Harding's book "Emerson's Library." Published in Charlottesville for the Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia, and by the University Press of Virginia in 1967.

© 1967 by the Rector and Visitors of the University of Virginia and used by permission of the Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia.
About Me
American essayist, lecturer, and poet. Born May 25, 1803, died April 27, 1882 at the age of 78.

A leader of the Transcendentalist movement.

Ubicació
Boston, Massachusetts