MembreWolfgangAMozart

Real Name
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
About My Library
These are books in my library at the time of my death, as listed by Otto Ernst Deutsch in Mozart, die Dokumente seines Lebens (Mozart. A Documentary Biography)

[Deutsch, Ernst Otto. Mozart. Die Dokumente seines Lebens. Kassel: Bärenreiter, 1961: 509-511.]
About Me
I was one of the most influential composers of the Classical era. Born in Salzburg on 27 January 1756, I first became known as a "Wunderkind". Later on I settled at the Austrian court in Vienna. I died in Vienna on 5 December 1791, aged only 35.
Ubicació
Vienna, Austria

Member Connections

Amics