Membrerexevans

Profile Picture
Col·leccions
Etiquetes
genealogy (198), bible (113), prayer (92), 2 (83), 7 (75), biography (73), 1 (72), 8 (70), 6 (65), 10 (65), 11 (60), 4 (59), 9 (57), 3 (56), 16 (52), 22 (51), 21 (43), 19 (38), 5 (38), 18 (30), 12 (25), 14 (25), history (17), novel (16), 15 (16), meditation (16), autobiography (15), spirituality (15), marriage (14), apparitions (12), faith (10), (10), catechism (8), holy spirit (8), psalms (8), theology (7), eucharist (6), sermons (6), 13 (6), daily readings (5), rosary (5), social (5), psychology (5), mysticism (5), mass (5), stations of the cross (5), music (4), read (4), prayers (4), meditations (4), pastoral (4), liturgies (4), sect (4), marists (4), catholicism (4), healing (4), our lady (4), pope (4), the rosary (3), catholic teaching (3), children (3), new zealand history (3), photographs (3), mary (3), church history (3), hymns (3), priesthood (3), unity (3), christianity (3), sacraments (3), devotions (3), mormons (3), council (3), burma (3), death (3), daily reading (2), life of christ (2), luke's gospel (2), ethics (2), protestant (2), 174 (2), russia (2), catholic belief (2), readings (2), beliefs (2), liturgy (2), china (2), spirit (2), east coast history (2), philosophy (2), dictionary (2), missionaries (2), daily prayer (2), old age (2), spiritualism (2), hail mary (2), conversation (2), photography (2), mormon (2), drugs (2), community (2), 122 (1), 012 (1), 045 (1), 047 (1), 044 (1), rome (1), pentecostals (1), 097 (1), 083 (1), 085 (1), 069 (1), 135 (1), 037 (1), 049 (1), reconciliatin (1), 149 (1), 126 (1), 018 (1), new age (1), 028 (1), 019 (1), 077 (1), 032 (1), 156 (1), 029 (1), 056 (1), 136 (1), encyclical (1), 025 (1), 026 (1), 172 (1), 137 (1), 041 (1), 169 (1), 098 (1), new testament (1), 127 (1), 166 (1), 062 (1), women's ministries (1), 034 (1), revolution today (1), 095 (1), 065 (1), 079 (1), 073 (1), 061 (1), 068 (1), 074 (1), west coast of america (1), fringe religions (1), ecumenism (1), homosexuality (1), thailand (1), charismatic renewal (1), jehovah's witness (1), chechoslovakia (1), tongues (1), protestant church (1), catechesis (1), 051 (1), 096 (1), 043 (1), 033 (1), 084 (1), 090 (1), 064 (1), 059 (1), 075 (1), 066 (1), 086 (1), 093 (1), social commentary (1), 052 (1), 088 (1), 092 (1), 067 (1), 053 (1), 055 (1), 078 (1), 072 (1), 063 (1), penetacostals (1), 036 (1), 057 (1), 176 (1), 159 (1), 107 (1), 160 (1), saint (1), 046 (1), 102 (1), retreat (1), 104 (1), 150 (1), 152 (1), 071 (1), 113 (1), 110 (1), 175 (1), 111 (1), 117 (1), 144 (1), 020 (1), miracle (1), 125 (1), 130 (1), 109 (1), 048 (1), 035 (1), 017 (1), 103 (1), 146 (1), 132 (1), 133 (1), work (1), 124 (1), 134 (1), 147 (1), social justice (1), 101 (1), politics (1), love (1), britain (1), women (1), christ (1), 131 (1), growth (1), 162 (1), 016 (1), nuns (1), 060 (1), 116 (1), middle age (1), end times (1), 105 (1), 163 (1), 123 (1), belief (1), 164 (1), world war II (1), 168 (1), 173 (1), 002 (1), 004 (1), 167 (1), 154 (1), 143 (1), 145 (1), 139 (1), 058 (1), 080 (1), 070 (1), 128 (1), 153 (1), 011 (1), 014 (1), 165 (1), 142 (1), 099 (1), 151 (1), 015 (1), 050 (1), 087 (1), 023 (1), 157 (1), 031 (1), 082 (1), 040 (1), 141 (1), 038 (1), 013 (1), martyrs (1), smuggling (1), 081 (1), 158 (1), 155 (1), 171 (1), bibles (1), 161 (1), 112 (1), 170 (1), 108 (1), 118 (1), 148 (1), 076 (1), 138 (1), 129 (1), 191 (1), 121 (1), 039 (1), 003 (1), 054 (1), protestant theology (1), 094 (1), 042 (1), 024 (1), 022 (1), 115 (1)
Núvols
Núvol d'etiquetes, Núvol d'autors, Mirall d'etiquetes
Suport
S'ha unit
Sep 11, 2008
Real Name
Rex Evans
About My Library
We have a Christian Library in our home which people may borrow from. It has about 3000 books in it. We love reading Maria Valtorta's books and True Life in God.
Up till five years ago, I had a Family History writing and publishing business which produced 139 histories. I have listed them all on my Catalogue.
About Me
Myself and my wife are Roman Catholics and have been married just over 50 years. We have a family of 16 children, most of whom are now married and have children of their own. We live in the village of Onga Onga in Central Hawkes Bay, New Zealand.
Update 02-2022
I now live in Radius Glaidsdale Old Peoples Home in Hamilton, NZ. My wife died a year ago, on 31-01-2021.
Ubicació
50 Hare Puke Drive, Flagstaff, Hamilton, New Zealand

Member Connections

Amics