Membrervdm61

Col·leccions
Etiquetes
italiaanse auteurs (1,201), roman (1,034), psychoanalyse (606), italië (544), geschiedenis (485), italiaans (430), biografie (405), strips (280), reizen (256), cultuur (252), verhalen (243), essay (214), literatuur (185), thriller (183), psychotherapie (167), kunst (162), storia (157), WO II (113), 19e eeuw (108), 20e eeuw (97), boudewijn büch (95), oudheid (92), historische roman (84), filosofie (81), psychologie (81), muziek (72), alex (72), robert en bertrand (68), vlaamse filmpjes (67), alcoholisme (65), verslaving (55), jeugd (46), religie (46), middeleeuwen (41), architectuur (40), stefan zweig (38), napoleon (37), joseph roth (37), engelstalig (36), metabletica (35), heemkunde (33), blake en mortimer (31), poëzie (31), duitstalig (30), vasco (29), wetenschap (29), 15e eeuw (28), goethe (27), tristan (26), mafia (25), dvd geschiedenis (25), WO I (24), culinair (24), 16e eeuw (24), groep (23), 18e eeuw (23), natuur (21), opera (20), artis-historia (18), oostenrijk (18), woordenboeken (17), 17e eeuw (15), 13e eeuw (15), 14e eeuw (15), grammatica (14), dvd reizen (13), bibliotheken (13), dvd opera (13), alex senator (13), sport (12), easy readers (12), politiek (11), het oog in 't zeil (11), toneel (11), dvd biografie (10), dvd film (10), atlas (9), encyclopedie (9), comanche (8), fantasy (8), lois (8), franstalig (7), dvd comedy (7), privé-domein (7), dvd blues (7), 12e eeuw (5), dvd natuur (5), orion (4), 11e eeuw (4), 21e eeuw (3), de psy (3), 9e eeuw (3), dvd kunst (2), keos (2), 6e eeuw (2), 5e eeuw (2), 7e eeuw (2), 8e eeuw (2), italaanse auteurs (1), itlaliaanse auteurs (1), audiobestand (1), science fiction (1), dvd muziek (1), 10e eeuw (1), graphic novel (1)
Núvols
Núvol d'etiquetes, Núvol d'autors, Mirall d'etiquetes
Suport
Grups
S'ha unit
May 9, 2010
Real Name
Ronny
About My Library
Italy, the middle ages and the 19th century have my special interest. I used to collect novels written by authors with an alcoholproblem or who write about alcoholism. But now I'm almost entirely into Italian history and literature. So, if you have a suggestion to make, please leave a comment.

About Me
Born in 1961, I am a clinical psychologist and psychotherapist with an great interest in history. I like reading novels that represent an encounter with the personal history of an individual. And I like reading books that bring me closer to the history of mankind.

La storia ci insegna che non c'è fine all'orrore
La vita ci insegna che vale solo l'amore
(Jovanotti)

Outside of a dog, a book is man's best friend.
Inside of a dog it's too dark to read.
(Groucho Marx)
Ubicació
Beverlo (Belgium)
Memberships
Ara mateix l'estic llegint
Autors preferits
Favorite Lists
Preferits locals

Llibreries: Acco Leuven, Aleph, antiquariaat In Den Eenhoorn, Ballade, Boekarest (voorheen Paard van Troje), Boekenmarkt De Markies, Boekhandel Grim, Broese Boekverkopers, De Groene Waterman, De Slegte Antwerpen Meir, De Slegte Antwerpen Wapper, De Slegte Brugge, De Slegte Eindhoven, De Slegte Gent, De Slegte Hasselt, De Slegte Leuven, De Slegte Maastricht, De Slegte Mechelen, De Slegte Utrecht, De Zondvloed, Dominicanen (voorheen Selexyz/Polare), FNAC Antwerpen, Fnac Leuven, Het Voorwoord, In 't Profijtelijk Boeksken, In 't Profijtelijk Boeksken (Westerlo), In 't Profijtelijk Boeksken (Westerlo), Malpertuis, Panoply Books & Records, Peeters, Sterling Books, Trefpunt (Hoogstraat)

Biblioteques: Österreichische Nationalbibliothek, Biblioteca Medicea Laurenziana, Bibliotheca Apostolica Vaticana (Vatican Library), Bibliotheek Beringen, Openbare Bibliotheek Leopoldsburg, Provinciale Openbare Bibliotheek Limburg, Sigmund Freud Museum Wien, Strahov Monastery Library, Trinity College Library Dublin

Altres: The British Museum, Boekenfestijn Brussels Expo, Boekenfestijn Ethias Arena Hasselt

Member Connections

Amics
Interesting Library
Contactes
Nagelaten bibliotheken