2deep220
Hello Everyone,
I am a little late to join but given the shelter in place I have been getting some reading done this year!
Completed books from earlier this year.
1. Discovery of Witches by Deborah Harkness
2. Shadow of Night by Deborah Harkness
3. Paleo in 28
4. The Lion's Lady by Julie Garwood
5. The Book of Life by Deborah Harkness
6. The Huntress by Kate Quinn
7. The Conception of Terror- Audio
8. The Wedding by Julie Garwood
9. Whispering Rock by Robyn Carr
10. Valley of Horses by Jean Auel-
I am a little late to join but given the shelter in place I have been getting some reading done this year!
Completed books from earlier this year.
1. Discovery of Witches by Deborah Harkness
2. Shadow of Night by Deborah Harkness
3. Paleo in 28
4. The Lion's Lady by Julie Garwood
5. The Book of Life by Deborah Harkness
6. The Huntress by Kate Quinn
7. The Conception of Terror- Audio
8. The Wedding by Julie Garwood
9. Whispering Rock by Robyn Carr
10. Valley of Horses by Jean Auel-
3cyderry
Hi, Jenn! Don't forget to join the group! Good luck rooting!
Just finished Time's Convert by Deborah Harkness. It's a continuation!
Just finished Time's Convert by Deborah Harkness. It's a continuation!
5rabbitprincess
Welcome back, Jenn!!
6MissWatson
Welcome back and wishing you lots of happy ROOTing!
9deep220
Book 11.
Deadly Harvest by Heather Graham
4 of 5 stars
Book 12.
The Roanoke Girls by Amy Engel
4 of 5 stars
Book 13.
The Kiss Quotient by Helen Hoag
5 of 5 stars
Deadly Harvest by Heather Graham
4 of 5 stars
Book 12.
The Roanoke Girls by Amy Engel
4 of 5 stars
Book 13.
The Kiss Quotient by Helen Hoag
5 of 5 stars
10LoraShouse
Loved the whole Earth's Children series by Jean Auel. One of my favorite series of all time.